• austria-homes-for-sale-liezen-8940-20261021232821-5d50cfec-0040311001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-liezen-8940-20261021232821-5d50cfec-0040311002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Apartment with West-Facing Loggia in Liezen Town Centre

€ 169.000
Living space 72.69 m² m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 1967 / n/a
Heating Central heating, district heating
Extras West-facing loggia, 5.75 m², passenger lift, recently renewed lift, fully furnished, fitted kitchen, storage room, private basement storage compartment, bathroom with WC
Region 8940 Liezen, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailsInformation
Asking price€169,000
LocationLiezen town centre, 8940
Property typeApartment for sale
FloorFirst floor
Living area72.69 m²
Rooms3
LoggiaWest-facing, 5.75 m²
Bathroom / WC1 bathroom, 1 WC
StorageStorage room and private basement storage compartment
FurnishingFully furnished, fitted kitchen
LiftPassenger lift, recently renewed
HeatingCentral heating, district heating
Energy performance certificateHWB 101.4 (class D); fGEE 1.34 (class C)
Year of construction1967
AvailabilityAvailable from 1 November 2025
Monthly charges€295.32 total; includes heating advance payment. Stated net monthly costs €269.99, plus €25.33 VAT. Service charges €103.19, plus €10.32 VAT. Other net costs €107.12, plus €3.07 VAT. Net heating costs €59.68, plus €11.94 VAT. Building cleaning and winter maintenance are included in the service charges.

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of the Apartment for Sale in Liezen

A west-facing loggia and a central location combine in this furnished, three-room apartment in Liezen. The first-floor property has 72.69 m² of living area and is available from 1 November 2025.

Layout and features

The layout includes a living room with access to the loggia, one separate bedroom and an additional room that could be used as a child's room, guest room or office. There is also an entrance hall, a functional kitchen, a bathroom with WC and a storage room. A private basement storage compartment is included.

  • West-facing loggia measuring 5.75 m², offering outdoor space and evening sun.
  • Fully furnished, with a fitted kitchen.
  • Passenger lift in the building, recently renewed.
  • Central heating supplied by district heating.

Location and access

The apartment is in Liezen town centre, with public transport and everyday amenities nearby. The bus station is close by. Shops, restaurants, schools, doctors and leisure facilities are described as within easy walking distance.

Distances listed for local amenities include a doctor, pharmacy, clinic, school, supermarket, bakery, shopping centre, bank, post office, police station, bus and railway station, each under 500 m away. The kindergarten is under 3,000 m away, the motorway access under 5,000 m and the airport under 8,500 m; these are straight-line distances according to the listing.

The listing also describes access to nearby ski areas, summer walking and climbing areas, golf courses and the Salzkammergut, approximately 25 minutes away. The Gesäuse region is stated to be around a 20-minute drive away.

Charges and purchase details

The asking price is €169,000. The stated total monthly costs are €295.32, including an advance payment for heating. The breakdown lists net monthly costs of €269.99 and VAT of €25.33. Service charges are €103.19 plus €10.32 VAT; other net costs are €107.12 plus €3.07 VAT; and net heating costs are €59.68 plus €11.94 VAT. The service charges include building cleaning and winter maintenance.

The apartment is advertised as suitable for use as a second home. This does not establish an approved second-home designation or entitlement; confirm the status before purchase.

The central Liezen location, furnished three-room layout and west-facing loggia are the main features of this apartment.

Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy