• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8010-20261021220657-81c4dcf1-00369111001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8010-20261021220657-81c4dcf1-00369111002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8010-20261021220657-81c4dcf1-00369111003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8010-20261021220657-81c4dcf1-00369111004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-room apartment with balcony in Lindweg, Graz 8010

€ 260.337
Living space 41.11 m² m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation n/a / n/a
Heating District heating, underfloor heating
Extras 7.70 m² balcony, underground car parking available for separate purchase
Region 8010 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailValue
Net purchase price€ 260.337
Gross purchase price€260,337
Location and postcodeLindweg, Graz 8010
Property typeTwo-room apartment in a planned residential development
Living area41.11 m²
Rooms2
Balcony7.70 m²
HeatingDistrict heating, underfloor heating
CompletionThe listing records expected completion in the first quarter of 2027; current completion status should be confirmed.
ParkingUnderground car parking is available for separate purchase.

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Two-room apartment with balcony in Lindweg, Graz

This planned two-room apartment in Graz’s 8010 postcode area combines a 7.70 m² balcony with district heating and underfloor heating. The listing records expected completion in the first quarter of 2027; current completion status should be confirmed.

Apartment details

  • 41.11 m² living area, with two rooms
  • Balcony measuring 7.70 m²
  • District heating and underfloor heating

The apartment is part of a planned residential development on Lindweg. The project description refers to other apartment types, including penthouses, but those are not features of this specific offer.

Location and parking

The advertised address is Lindweg, Graz 8010. An underground car parking space is available for separate purchase; it is not included in the stated apartment price.

Price

The stated net purchase price is €228,366, with a stated gross price of €260,337. The net price is a price quotation and does not establish that every buyer is eligible to recover input VAT; any such recovery is subject to eligibility and applicable conditions.

The balcony, two-room layout and underfloor heating are the key features of this planned Graz apartment. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy