• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062204-73c15ef6-0101001001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062204-73c15ef6-0101001002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062204-73c15ef6-0101001003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062204-73c15ef6-0101001004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062204-73c15ef6-0101001005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062204-73c15ef6-0101001006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062204-73c15ef6-0101001007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062204-73c15ef6-0101001008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062204-73c15ef6-0101001009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-room garden apartment with terrace in Graz-Gösting

€ 212.727 (Net)
Living space 54.65 m² m²
Number of rooms 3 rooms, 2 bedrooms
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating n/a
Extras garden area 102.19 m², terrace 41.52 m², basement storage compartment 4.24 m², garage space with three-phase power connection included in purchase price, engineered wood flooring, bright living areas, bathroom with shower, lift, garden use, cable/satellite TV
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Purchase price€212,727 net, plus 20% VAT
Rooms / bedrooms3 rooms / 2 bedrooms
Living area54.65 m² (advertised as approx. 55 m²)
Garden area102.19 m²
Terrace41.52 m²
Basement storage compartment4.24 m²
Bathroom1, with shower
ParkingGarage space with three-phase power connection, included in the price
Construction year2022 (development described as completed in 2023/24)
Heatingn/a
Flooring and featuresEngineered wood flooring, bright living areas, cable/satellite TV, lift, garden use
Energy performance certificateHWB 48.3 kWh/m²a (class B); fGEE 0.77 (class A), valid until 28 November 2033
Letting and rental informationListing records a fixed-term tenancy ending 31 July 2026; current tenancy status should be confirmed. Stated net base rent: €720.70 per month, including surcharges and excluding service charges and VAT; stated annual net rent: €8,648.40. Advertised gross rental yield: approx. 4.1% p.a.

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed description: investment apartment in Graz-Gösting

A generous garden and terrace accompany this three-room investment apartment at Thalstraße 87–89, Graz-Gösting. Top H2-03 in House 2 has 54.65 m² of living area, a stated garden area of 102.19 m² and a 41.52 m² terrace. The listing describes the development as completed in 2023/24, while the construction year is separately given as 2022.

Layout and features

  • Three rooms, including two bedrooms, with a bathroom and shower.
  • Bright living areas with engineered wood flooring and a fitted terrace.
  • Basement storage compartment of 4.24 m².
  • A garage space with a three-phase power connection is included in the purchase price.
  • The development has a lift; garden use is listed, but exclusive use of the garden is not specified.

Location

The property is on Thalstraße in Graz-Gösting, postcode 8051. The Thaler Bach runs on the lower side of the plot, and Lake Thalersee is described as nearby. The listing notes access to the surrounding area and Graz city centre via the location beside Thalstraße, without specifying distances.

Price and recorded tenancy

The stated net purchase price is €212,727 plus 20% VAT; the garage space is included. The apartment is marketed as an investment property. The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 July 2026; present tenancy status should be confirmed.

  • Stated net base rent: €720.70 per month, including surcharges and excluding service charges and VAT.
  • Stated annual net rent: €8,648.40.
  • Advertised gross rental yield: approximately 4.1% per annum; this is not a guaranteed return.

The energy performance certificate gives HWB 48.3 kWh/m²a (class B) and fGEE 0.77 (class A), valid until 28 November 2033.

The combination of outdoor space, included garage parking and stated rental figures defines this Graz-Gösting offer. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy