• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062300-f71d7cf5-0100901001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062300-f71d7cf5-0100901002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062300-f71d7cf5-0100901003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062300-f71d7cf5-0100901004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062300-f71d7cf5-0100901005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062300-f71d7cf5-0100901006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062300-f71d7cf5-0100901007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-Room Apartment with Balcony and Garage Space in Graz-Gösting

€ 173.082 (Net)
Living space 44.51 m² m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating n/a
Extras 13.42 m² balcony, garage space with three-phase power connection included in purchase price, engineered wood flooring, bathroom with shower, garden use, cable/satellite TV, lift
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailsInformation
Purchase price€173,082 net, plus 20% VAT
Rooms2
Bedrooms1
Living area44.51 m²
Balcony13.42 m²
Bathroom1, with shower
ParkingGarage space with three-phase power connection, included in the purchase price
FloorFirst floor
Construction year2022 (development described as completed in 2023/24)
Condition and availabilityUnoccupied; listing records availability from Q2 2024. Current status should be confirmed.
FlooringEngineered wood flooring
Energy performance certificateHWB 48.3 kWh/m²a (class B); fGEE 0.77 (class A); valid until 28 November 2033
LocationThalstraße 87–89, Graz-Gösting, 8051 Graz

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Two-room apartment with balcony in Graz-Gösting

Available for purchase, this unoccupied first-floor apartment at Thalstraße 87–89 has a 13.42 m² balcony and a garage space with a three-phase power connection included in the price. The listing identifies it as apartment H2-05 in the STADT.LAND.THAL development, with approximately 44 m² of living area. It is currently unlet, with no current gross rental yield stated. The listing describes the development as completed in 2023/24; the apartment’s stated construction year is 2022. Availability is recorded as Q2 2024, so the current availability should be confirmed.

Layout and features

  • Two rooms, including one bedroom, and one bathroom with shower.
  • Balcony measuring 13.42 m² and bright living areas.
  • Engineered wood flooring.
  • Garage space with a three-phase power connection, included in the purchase price.
  • The listing also mentions garden use and cable/satellite TV.

The Austrian energy performance certificate records HWB 48.3 kWh/m²a (class B) and fGEE 0.77 (class A), valid until 28 November 2033.

Graz-Gösting location

The property is in Graz-Gösting, near Thalstraße. The Thaler Bach runs along the lower side of the plot, and Lake Thalersee is described as nearby. The listing notes access to Graz city centre and the surrounding area.

Price and status

The stated net purchase price is €173,082 plus 20% VAT; the garage space is included. The apartment is offered unoccupied, not with an existing tenancy or current rental income. The listing provides no current gross rental yield.

This offer combines a balcony, included garage parking and an unlet apartment in Graz-Gösting. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy