• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062336-2ef82ba2-0100801001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062336-2ef82ba2-0100801002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062336-2ef82ba2-0100801003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062336-2ef82ba2-0100801004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062336-2ef82ba2-0100801005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062336-2ef82ba2-0100801006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062336-2ef82ba2-0100801007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062336-2ef82ba2-0100801008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062336-2ef82ba2-0100801009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062336-2ef82ba2-0100801010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062336-2ef82ba2-0100801011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062336-2ef82ba2-0100801012.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062336-2ef82ba2-0100801013.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062336-2ef82ba2-0100801014.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062336-2ef82ba2-0100801015.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062336-2ef82ba2-0100801016.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Let three-room investment apartment with two balconies in Graz-Gösting

€ 212.727 (Net)
Living space 54.57 m² living area m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating n/a
Extras 2 balconies, combined stated balcony area 30.89 m², basement storage compartment 4.42 m², garage space with three-phase power connection included in purchase price, engineered wood flooring, bright living areas, bathroom with shower, garden use listed (access and terms unspecified), cable/satellite TV, lift listed
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Purchase price€212,727 net, plus 20% VAT
Rooms3, including 2 bedrooms
Living area54.57 m² (approximately 55 m² in the description)
Balconies2; stated combined area 30.89 m²
Basement storage compartment4.42 m²
Bathroom1, with shower
ParkingGarage space with three-phase power connection, included in the purchase price
Floor and featuresFirst floor; engineered wood flooring; bright living areas; garden use listed, access and terms unspecified
Construction year2022; building described as completed in 2023/24
TenancyThe listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 July 2028; present tenancy status should be confirmed
Rental informationStated net rent: €701.15 per month; stated annual net rent: €8,413.80. Description says rent includes supplements and excludes service charges and VAT. Gross rental yield stated as approximately 3.96% p.a.
Energy performance certificateHWB 48.3 kWh/m²a (class B); fGEE 0.77 (class A); valid until 28 November 2033
AddressThalstraße 87–89, Graz-Gösting, Graz 8051

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Three-room investment apartment in Graz-Gösting

Two balconies and a garage space included in the price

This first-floor apartment at Thalstraße 87–89, Graz-Gösting, Graz 8051, is offered as a let investment property. It has 54.57 m² of living area, two bedrooms and two balconies with a stated combined area of 30.89 m². The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 July 2028; present tenancy status should be confirmed.

Layout and features

  • Three rooms, including two bedrooms, and one bathroom with a shower
  • Two balconies; their stated combined area is 30.89 m²
  • Bright living areas and engineered wood flooring
  • Basement storage compartment measuring 4.42 m²
  • One garage space with a three-phase power connection, included in the purchase price
  • Garden use is listed; access and terms are not specified

Building and location

The apartment is in Haus 2 of the STADT.LAND.THAL development. The supplied construction year is 2022; the listing describes the building as completed in 2023/24. The property is identified as Top H2-07 on the first floor.

Thal Bach runs on the lower side of the plot, and Lake Thalersee is described as being nearby. The listing notes access to the surrounding area and Graz city centre from the Thalstraße location. The development is described as quiet and modern.

Rental and price information

The stated net rent is €701.15 per month, and the stated annual net rent is €8,413.80. The description says the rent includes supplements and excludes service charges and VAT. A gross rental yield of approximately 3.96% per annum is stated; this is not a guaranteed return.

The net purchase price is €212,727 plus 20% VAT. The garage space is included in the purchase price. The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 July 2028; confirm the current tenancy position and associated terms.

The Austrian energy performance certificate lists HWB 48.3 kWh/m²a (class B) and fGEE 0.77 (class A), valid until 28 November 2033.

This apartment combines two balconies, a garage space and stated rental figures in a modern Graz-Gösting development.

Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy