• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062410-93412958-0100701001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062410-93412958-0100701002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062410-93412958-0100701003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062410-93412958-0100701004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062410-93412958-0100701005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062410-93412958-0100701006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062410-93412958-0100701007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062410-93412958-0100701008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062410-93412958-0100701009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062410-93412958-0100701010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062410-93412958-0100701011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062410-93412958-0100701012.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062410-93412958-0100701013.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062410-93412958-0100701014.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062410-93412958-0100701015.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-room investment apartment with balcony in Graz-Gösting

€ 173.082 (Net)
Living space 44.51 m² m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating n/a
Extras 13.42 m² balcony, garage space with three-phase power connection included in the purchase price, 3.99 m² basement storage compartment, bathroom with shower, engineered wood flooring, garden use (arrangements unspecified), cable/satellite TV
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Purchase price€173,082 net, plus 20% VAT
Property typeTwo-room investment apartment, first floor, unit H2-08
LocationThalstraße 87-89, Graz-Gösting, 8051 Graz, Styria
Living area44.51 m²
Rooms / bedrooms2 rooms / 1 bedroom
Balcony13.42 m²
Basement storage compartment3.99 m²
Bathroom1, with shower
ParkingGarage space with three-phase power connection, included in the purchase price
Construction year2022 (the listing describes the development as completed in 2023/24)
FlooringEngineered wood flooring
Energy performance certificateHWB 48.3 kWh/m²a (class B); fGEE 0.77 (class A), valid until 28 November 2033
TenancyThe listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 August 2027; present tenancy status should be confirmed
Stated rental figuresNet base rent €607.23 per month / €7,286.76 per year, including supplements and excluding service charges and VAT; gross rental yield stated as approximately 4.21% p.a.

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed description of this apartment for sale in Austria

A 13.42 m² balcony and a garage space with a three-phase power connection are included with this two-room investment apartment in Graz-Gösting. The 44.51 m² first-floor apartment, unit H2-08, is in the Thalstraße 87-89 development at postcode 8051. Its recorded construction year is 2022; the listing describes the development as completed in 2023/24.

The apartment has one bedroom, a bathroom with a shower, engineered wood flooring and bright living areas. It also comes with a 3.99 m² basement storage compartment. Garden use and cable/satellite TV are listed; the garden-use arrangements are not specified.

Letting and stated rental details

  • The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 August 2027; present tenancy status should be confirmed.
  • Stated net base rent: €607.23 per month, or €7,286.76 per year, including supplements and excluding service charges and VAT.
  • Gross rental yield is stated as approximately 4.21% per year. This is a listing figure, not a guaranteed return.

Location

The property is on Thalstraße in Graz-Gösting. The Thaler Bach runs on the lower side of the plot, and Lake Thalersee is described as being in the immediate surroundings. The listing says Graz city centre and the wider area are readily accessible, without specifying distances.

Price and energy information

The stated net purchase price is €173,082, plus 20% VAT. The garage space is included in the purchase price.

The Austrian energy performance certificate records HWB 48.3 kWh/m²a (class B) and fGEE 0.77 (class A), and is valid until 28 November 2033.

The balcony, included garage space and stated rental figures are the principal features of this Graz-Gösting apartment.

Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy