• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062555-4dd45ba6-0100401001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062555-4dd45ba6-0100401002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062555-4dd45ba6-0100401003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062555-4dd45ba6-0100401004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062555-4dd45ba6-0100401005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062555-4dd45ba6-0100401006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062555-4dd45ba6-0100401007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062555-4dd45ba6-0100401008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062555-4dd45ba6-0100401009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-room investment apartment with 51.09 m² balcony in Graz-Gösting

€ 264.145 (Net)
Living space 68.44 m² m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras Balcony stated as 51.09 m², basement storage compartment 4.67 m², garage space with three-phase power connection included in the purchase price, engineered wood flooring, shower, garden use listed (access and terms unspecified), cable/satellite TV, lift
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Investment apartment with balcony in Graz-Gösting
Property detailsInformation
Asking price€264,145 net, plus 20% VAT
Rooms3, including 2 bedrooms
Living area68.44 m²
Balcony51.09 m² as stated
Basement storage compartment4.67 m²
Bathroom1, with shower
FloorSecond floor; listed as roof-level apartment
Construction year2022; development described as completed in 2023/24
HeatingUnderfloor heating
FlooringEngineered wood flooring
ParkingOne garage space with three-phase power connection, included in the price
Current net base rent€903.13 per month; €10,837.56 per year, including supplements and excluding service charges and VAT
Gross rental yieldApproximately 4.1% p.a., as stated
TenancyThe listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 14 January 2027; present tenancy status should be confirmed
Energy performance certificateHWB 48.3 kWh/m²a (class B); fGEE 0.77 (class A); valid until 28 November 2033
LocationThalstraße 87–89, Graz-Gösting, 8051 Graz, Styria

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Investment apartment with a 51.09 m² balcony in Graz-Gösting

Two bedrooms and a substantial balcony accompany this three-room investment apartment at Thalstraße 87–89, Graz-Gösting. The listing describes it as let, while recording a fixed-term tenancy ending on 14 January 2027; present tenancy status should be confirmed. The stated living area is 68.44 m².

Apartment layout and features

  • Three rooms, including two bedrooms, and one bathroom with shower.
  • One balcony, with an area stated as 51.09 m².
  • Engineered wood flooring and underfloor heating.
  • A 4.67 m² basement storage compartment.
  • One garage space with a three-phase power connection, included in the purchase price.
  • The development is described as a quiet, modern residential complex. The apartment is listed as a roof-level apartment and on the second floor.

Tenancy and price

The net purchase price is €264,145, plus 20% VAT; the garage space is included. The listing states current net base rent of €903.13 per month (€10,837.56 per year), including supplements and excluding service charges and VAT, and a gross rental yield of approximately 4.1% p.a. These are stated figures, not a guarantee of future rental income or yield.

The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 14 January 2027. Its current status should be confirmed.

Graz-Gösting location and energy data

The property is at Thalstraße 87–89 in Graz-Gösting, postcode 8051. The Thaler Bach runs on the lower side of the plot, and Lake Thalersee is described as being in the immediate surroundings. The listing notes access to the surrounding area and Graz city centre.

The Austrian energy performance certificate states HWB 48.3 kWh/m²a (class B) and fGEE 0.77 (class A), valid until 28 November 2033. The recorded construction year is 2022; the development is described as completed in 2023/24.

The combination of a two-bedroom layout, large balcony and included garage space gives this Graz-Gösting apartment a clearly stated investment profile. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy