• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062631-b9fcfb01-0100301001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062631-b9fcfb01-0100301002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062631-b9fcfb01-0100301003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062631-b9fcfb01-0100301004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062631-b9fcfb01-0100301005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062631-b9fcfb01-0100301006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062631-b9fcfb01-0100301007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062631-b9fcfb01-0100301008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062631-b9fcfb01-0100301009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-Room Investment Apartment with Balcony in Graz-Gösting

€ 194.289 (Net)
Living space 50.1 m² m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 21.79 m² balcony, 4.67 m² basement storage compartment, garage space with three-phase power connection included in purchase price, engineered wood flooring, lift, garden use, cable/satellite TV, bathroom with shower
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Property typeTwo-room investment apartment on the second floor
Purchase price€194,289 net, plus 20% VAT
Living area50.1 m²
Rooms / bedrooms2 rooms / 1 bedroom
Balcony21.79 m²
Basement storage compartment4.67 m²
Bathroom1, with shower
ParkingGarage space with three-phase power connection, included in the purchase price
Construction year2022 (development described as completed in 2023/24)
HeatingUnderfloor heating
FeaturesEngineered wood flooring, lift, garden use, cable/satellite TV
TenancyListing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 January 2028; present tenancy status should be confirmed
Stated net rent€651.10 per month; €7,813.20 per year, including surcharges, excluding service charges and VAT
Gross rental yieldApproximately 4.02% per annum, as stated
Energy performance certificateHWB 54.9 kWh/m²a (class B); fGEE 0.78 (class A); valid until 28 November 2033
AvailabilityListing states Q2 2024; current availability should be confirmed
AddressThalstraße 87–89, Graz-Gösting, Graz 8051

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Investment apartment with balcony in Graz-Gösting

A 21.79 m² balcony and a garage space included in the stated price accompany this two-room investment apartment in Graz-Gösting. The listing describes it as a let apartment in House 2 of the Thalstraße 87–89 development, with 50.1 m² of living area, a basement storage compartment and underfloor heating. The recorded purchase price is €194,289 net plus 20% VAT. The apartment is on the second floor; the listing records availability from Q2 2024, so current availability should be confirmed.

Layout and features

  • Two rooms, including one bedroom, and a bathroom with shower.
  • 21.79 m² balcony and a 4.67 m² basement storage compartment.
  • Engineered wood flooring, bright living areas, lift and underfloor heating.
  • Garage space with a three-phase power connection included in the purchase price; garden use and cable/satellite TV are also listed.

Letting and energy information

The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 January 2028; present tenancy status should be confirmed. Stated net rent is €651.10 per month (€7,813.20 per year), including surcharges and excluding service charges and VAT. The listing states a gross rental yield of approximately 4.02% per annum; this is not a guaranteed return.

The Austrian energy performance certificate records HWB 54.9 kWh/m²a (class B) and fGEE 0.78 (class A), valid until 28 November 2033.

Location

The apartment is at Thalstraße 87–89, Graz-Gösting, Graz 8051, in Styria. The Thaler Bach runs along the lower side of the plot, and Lake Thalersee is described as being in the immediate surroundings. The listing says the area and Graz city centre are readily accessible; it gives no specific distances.

Price and purchase details

The stated net purchase price is €194,289 plus 20% VAT, with the garage space included. The listing describes the development as a new build completed in 2023/24, while the unit's construction year is recorded as 2022.

The substantial balcony, included garage space and stated rental income are the key features of this apartment. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy