• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062905-360b8e7d-0099801001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062905-360b8e7d-0099801002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062905-360b8e7d-0099801003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062905-360b8e7d-0099801004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062905-360b8e7d-0099801005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062905-360b8e7d-0099801006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062905-360b8e7d-0099801007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062905-360b8e7d-0099801008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062905-360b8e7d-0099801009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062905-360b8e7d-0099801010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062905-360b8e7d-0099801011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062905-360b8e7d-0099801012.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062905-360b8e7d-0099801013.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Ground-Floor Three-Room Apartment with Garden and Terrace in Graz-Gösting

€ 289.000
Living space 54.65 m² m²
Number of rooms 3 rooms, 2 bedrooms
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating Air-source heat pump with underfloor heating
Extras Garden 96.87 m², terrace 41.29 m², private basement storage compartment included, optional garage parking space, passenger lift, step-free access, photovoltaic system, parquet flooring, bathroom with shower, cable/satellite TV connection, kitchen service connections; handed over without a fitted kitchen
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property details
CategoryDetails
Owner-occupier purchase price€289,000 including VAT
Investor purchase price€257,210 net, plus 20% VAT
Rooms / bedrooms3 rooms / 2 bedrooms
Living area54.65 m²
Outdoor spaceGarden 96.87 m²; terrace 41.29 m²; 138.16 m² combined as separately stated areas
Basement storagePrivate basement storage compartment included; basement floor area 4.48 m²
Floor / conditionGround floor; first occupancy, ready to move into
Construction year2022
Heating and energyAir-source heat pump, underfloor heating and photovoltaic system; HWB 49 kWh/m²a (class B); fGEE 0.78 (class A); Austrian energy performance certificate valid until 28 November 2033
Bathroom1 bathroom with shower
Optional garage parking space€23,000 for an owner-occupier, or €20,470 net plus VAT for an investor; the listing states that only 7 spaces are available
LocationThalstraße 87–89, Graz-Gösting, 8051 Graz, Styria

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Ground-Floor Apartment with Garden and Terrace in Graz-Gösting

This ready-to-move-into, first-occupancy apartment combines a three-room layout with a garden and terrace in Graz-Gösting. It offers 54.65 m² of living area and two stated bedrooms. The listing describes the development as a new build completed in 2023/24, while the apartment’s recorded construction year is 2022.

Layout and features

  • Open-plan living, dining and kitchen area; kitchen service connections are provided, but the apartment is handed over without a fitted kitchen.
  • One bathroom with a shower.
  • Parquet flooring and underfloor heating.
  • Step-free access and a passenger lift.
  • Private basement storage compartment included; stated basement floor area is 4.48 m².
  • Cable/satellite TV connection.

Garden, terrace and parking

The outdoor areas are stated separately as a 96.87 m² garden and a 41.29 m² terrace. A garage parking space is optional, not included in the apartment price. The listing gives prices of €23,000 for an owner-occupier or €20,470 net plus VAT for an investor, and states that only seven spaces are available.

Location and energy information

At Thalstraße 87–89 in Graz-Gösting, the property is near the Thalersee. The Thaler Bach runs along the lower side of the plot. The listing describes access to Graz city centre and the surrounding area via Thalstraße.

Heating is provided by an air-source heat pump with underfloor distribution; the building also has a photovoltaic system. The Austrian energy performance certificate records HWB 49 kWh/m²a (class B) and fGEE 0.78 (class A), valid until 28 November 2033.

Prices and availability

The listed owner-occupier purchase price is €289,000 including VAT. An investor price of €257,210 net plus 20% VAT is also stated. The apartment is described as ready to move into. A 3D tour is available via the listing.

The main features are the ready-to-occupy condition, two-bedroom layout and substantial garden and terrace space. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy