• austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1030-20261021063304-6e7cf2fa-0099201001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1030-20261021063304-6e7cf2fa-0099201002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1030-20261021063304-6e7cf2fa-0099201003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1030-20261021063304-6e7cf2fa-0099201004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1030-20261021063304-6e7cf2fa-0099201005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1030-20261021063304-6e7cf2fa-0099201006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1030-20261021063304-6e7cf2fa-0099201007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1030-20261021063304-6e7cf2fa-0099201008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Four-Room Roof-Level Maisonette with Terrace in Vienna’s Embassy Quarter

€ 1.687.000
Living space 145.89 m² m²
Number of rooms 4 rooms, including 3 bedrooms
Year of construction / renovation 2025 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 10.5 m² terrace, open-plan living and dining area, fitted kitchen, 2 bathrooms, separate guest WC, parquet flooring, tiled flooring, air conditioning, passenger lift to roof level, bicycle room in the building, three hours of architect consultation included for individual layout and fittings design, layout stated to be adjustable at the current project stage, first occupancy
Region 1030 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Your Dream Home in Austria
Property detailInformation
TypeFour-room roof-level maisonette apartment
LocationMarokkanergasse 9, Vienna 1030, Landstraße district
Purchase price€1,687,000 gross; €1,585,780 net
Living area145.89 m²
Rooms4, including 3 bedrooms
Terrace10.5 m²
Bathrooms and WC2 bathrooms; 2 WCs, including a separate guest WC
FloorFifth floor; maisonette arranged over two levels
Condition and constructionFirst occupancy; stated construction year 2025
Heating and coolingUnderfloor heating; air conditioning
FeaturesFitted kitchen, parquet and tiled floors, passenger lift to roof level, bicycle room in the building
Included with the purchaseThree hours of architect consultation for individual layout and fittings design

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of This Home for Sale in Austria

With a generous two-level layout and a private terrace, this four-room roof-level maisonette is offered at Marokkanergasse 9 in Vienna’s Embassy Quarter. The apartment has 145.89 m² of living area, three bedrooms and a 10.5 m² terrace. It is described as first occupancy, with a stated construction year of 2025.

Layout and fittings

The open-plan living and dining area forms the centre of the home. Three bedrooms provide separate accommodation, while two bathrooms and a separate guest WC support everyday use. The bathrooms include a shower and a bath. Parquet and tiled flooring, a fitted kitchen, underfloor heating and air conditioning are specified.

The maisonette is arranged over two levels, with a passenger lift reaching the roof level. The listing states that the layout may still be adjusted at the current project stage. The purchase price includes three hours of architect consultation for individual planning of the layout and fittings.

Location and connections

Marokkanergasse 9 is in Vienna’s Landstraße district, in the Embassy Quarter. The listing describes the setting as quiet and representative, with Belvedere, Modenapark, everyday shops, restaurants and cultural venues within walking distance.

  • Public transport: approximately 100 m
  • Billa: approximately 230 m; Spar: approximately 250 m
  • Modenapark and Lower Belvedere: approximately 250 m
  • U4 Stadtpark: approximately 500 m; U1 Karlsplatz: approximately 850 m
  • Wien Mitte, with U3, U4, S-Bahn and CAT services: approximately 1 km
  • Kindergarten and primary school: approximately 0.35 km; grammar school: approximately 1.30 km

Price and key points

The stated gross purchase price is €1,687,000; the separately stated net price is €1,585,780. The four-room layout, terrace and central Embassy Quarter setting are the defining features of this roof-level home. Request further details about this maisonette.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy