• austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021063607-e9747cda-0098601001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021063607-e9747cda-0098601002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021063607-e9747cda-0098601003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021063607-e9747cda-0098601004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021063607-e9747cda-0098601005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021063607-e9747cda-0098601006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021063607-e9747cda-0098601007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021063607-e9747cda-0098601008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021063607-e9747cda-0098601009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021063607-e9747cda-0098601010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021063607-e9747cda-0098601011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021063607-e9747cda-0098601012.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021063607-e9747cda-0098601013.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021063607-e9747cda-0098601014.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021063607-e9747cda-0098601015.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021063607-e9747cda-0098601016.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021063607-e9747cda-0098601017.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021063607-e9747cda-0098601018.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-room townhouse with garden and roof terrace in Hirschstetten, Vienna

€ 479.000
Living space 83.79 m² m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating supplied by an air-source heat pump
Extras Garden area 9.54 m², balcony and terrace with stated combined area 38.65 m², roof terrace approximately 28.4 m², basement storage compartment 2.14 m², parquet flooring, porcelain tiles, electrically operated external Venetian blinds, air-conditioning preparation included, WK3-class security entrance door, bicycle storage room, pushchair storage room, underground car park with ducting for EV charging point, underground parking space available for an additional €30,000
Region 1220 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Asking price€479,000
Net price for investors€440,680
Rooms3
Bedrooms2
Living area83.79 m²
Garden area9.54 m²
Balcony and terrace38.65 m² stated combined area; includes one balcony and one terrace
Basement storage compartment2.14 m²
LayoutGround floor: entrance hall, WC, open-plan living and kitchen area, two storage rooms, terrace and garden. Upper floor: two bedrooms, balcony and shower room. Roof terrace of approximately 28.4 m².
ParkingUnderground car-parking space €30,000, payable separately
Construction year2023
Condition / availabilityDescribed as first occupancy; listing states availability from autumn 2025. Current availability should be confirmed.
HeatingUnderfloor heating supplied by an air-source heat pump
FeaturesSolid brick construction, parquet flooring, porcelain tiles, electrically operated external Venetian blinds, air-conditioning preparation included, WK3-class security entrance door, bicycle and pushchair storage rooms, underground car park with ducting for an EV charging point
Energy performance certificateHWB: 38.03; class B. fGEE: 0.7; class A+. Valid until 14 June 2033.

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed description of this townhouse for sale in Austria

With a garden, balcony and roof terrace, this three-room townhouse is offered for sale in Hirschstettner Straße 78, Hirschstetten, Vienna’s 22nd district (Donaustadt). It has 83.79 m² of living area and is described as a first-occupancy property. The listing records availability from autumn 2025; current availability should be confirmed.

Layout and features

The ground floor comprises an entrance hall, WC, open-plan living and kitchen area, two storage rooms and access to the terrace and garden. Upstairs are two bedrooms, a shower room and a balcony. The listing also gives an approximately 28.4 m² roof terrace. A garden area of 9.54 m² and a stated combined balcony-and-terrace area of 38.65 m² are recorded; the precise area allocation should be confirmed.

  • Solid brick construction and parquet flooring, with porcelain tiles
  • Underfloor heating and hot water supplied by an air-source heat pump
  • Electrically operated external Venetian blinds and air-conditioning preparation included
  • WK3-class security entrance door
  • Private basement storage compartment of 2.14 m²
  • Bicycle and pushchair storage rooms within the development

An underground parking space is listed at an additional €30,000. The building’s underground car park has ducting for an EV charging point; an installed charger is not specified.

Location and connections

The property is at Hirschstettner Straße 78 in Vienna’s Donaustadt district. The listing describes access to public transport, motorways and expressways, with bus routes 22A, 86A, 87A and 95A and an S-Bahn station nearby. Nursery, primary and secondary schools are also described as close by. Hirschstetten offers parks and green spaces, including the Hirschstetten Botanical Gardens, while the Hirschstetten bathing pond is another nearby leisure destination. The Old Danube is stated to be reachable in around 10 minutes by bicycle or public transport.

Price and energy information

The asking price is €479,000; the listing separately quotes a net investor price of €440,680. The underground parking space costs an additional €30,000. The Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB of 38.03 (class B) and an fGEE of 0.7 (class A+), and is stated to be valid until 14 June 2033.

This townhouse combines a multi-level layout with several outdoor areas and access to green space in Donaustadt. Request further details about this property.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy