• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064030-bc09af44-0098201001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064030-bc09af44-0098201002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064030-bc09af44-0098201003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064030-bc09af44-0098201004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064030-bc09af44-0098201005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064030-bc09af44-0098201006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064030-bc09af44-0098201007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064030-bc09af44-0098201008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064030-bc09af44-0098201009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064030-bc09af44-0098201010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064030-bc09af44-0098201011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064030-bc09af44-0098201012.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064030-bc09af44-0098201013.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064030-bc09af44-0098201014.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064030-bc09af44-0098201015.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064030-bc09af44-0098201016.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Ground-Floor Three-Room Apartment with Garden and Terrace in Graz-Gösting

€ 277.000
Living space 54.65 m² m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating, air-to-water heat pump
Extras Garden area 62.53 m², terrace 41.29 m², step-free access, passenger lift, basement storage compartment 4.50 m² included, garage space optional, kitchen connections (no kitchen included), real wood parquet flooring, photovoltaic system, one bathroom with shower, cable/satellite TV
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailsInformation
Price (owner-occupier)€277,000 including VAT
Price (investment purchase)€246,530 net, plus 20% VAT
Rooms / bedrooms3 rooms / 2 bedrooms
Living area54.65 m²
Garden area62.53 m²
Terrace41.29 m²
FloorGround floor
Bathroom1, with shower
Basement storage4.50 m² compartment included
ParkingOptional garage space: €23,000 for owner-occupiers or €20,470 net for investors. Another price entry states €22,250; confirm the applicable price.
Year of construction2022
Condition / availabilityFirst occupancy; described as ready for occupation and available immediately. A separate availability date of 19 August 2026 is also recorded; current availability should be confirmed.
HeatingAir-to-water heat pump and underfloor heating
Energy performanceHWB 50 kWh/m²a (class B); fGEE 0.78 (class A). Certificate validity dates are stated as 22 November 2033 and 28 November 2033; clarification recommended.
FeaturesStep-free access, passenger lift, fitted-out kitchen connections (no kitchen included), real wood parquet flooring, photovoltaic system

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Ground-floor apartment with garden and terrace in Graz-Gösting

This three-room apartment at Thalstraße 87–89 in Graz-Gösting combines a stated first-occupancy condition with a 54.65 m² living area and 103.82 m² of garden and terrace space. It is described as ready for occupation, although a separate availability date is also recorded and should be confirmed.

Layout and features

  • Ground-floor layout with three rooms, including two bedrooms, and one bathroom with a shower.
  • Open-plan living, dining and kitchen area; kitchen connections are provided, but no kitchen is included.
  • Terrace of 41.29 m² and garden area of 62.53 m². Garden use is stated; exclusive use is not confirmed.
  • Real wood parquet flooring and underfloor heating.
  • Air-to-water heat pump and photovoltaic system.
  • Step-free access, passenger lift and a 4.50 m² basement storage compartment included.

Location

The apartment is at Thalstraße 87–89 in Graz-Gösting, postcode 8051. The listing describes the Thaler Bach as running along the lower side of the plot and Lake Thalersee as nearby. It also notes access to the surrounding area and Graz city centre via Thalstraße.

Price and availability

The stated owner-occupier price is €277,000 including VAT. The investment-purchase price is stated as €246,530 net, plus 20% VAT; possible recovery of input VAT is subject to eligibility and applicable conditions.

A garage space is optional. The description quotes €23,000 for owner-occupiers or €20,470 net for investors, while a separate price entry states €22,250. Confirm the applicable amount before proceeding. The description says the apartment is ready for occupation and available immediately; another record gives an availability date of 19 August 2026, so current availability should be confirmed.

The construction year is recorded as 2022. The listing describes first occupancy and refers to completion in 2023/24. Energy figures are HWB 50 kWh/m²a (class B) and fGEE 0.78 (class A); certificate validity dates are recorded as both 22 and 28 November 2033.

The apartment’s key features are its sizeable outdoor space, modern heating system and included basement storage. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy