• austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021064527-19ad04f2-0097501001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021064527-19ad04f2-0097501002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021064527-19ad04f2-0097501003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021064527-19ad04f2-0097501004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021064527-19ad04f2-0097501005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021064527-19ad04f2-0097501006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021064527-19ad04f2-0097501007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021064527-19ad04f2-0097501008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021064527-19ad04f2-0097501009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-room garden apartment with terrace in Velden am Wörther See

€ 534.000
Living space 61.14 m² living area m²
Number of rooms 3 rooms, including 2 bedrooms
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating; alternative heating system (type not specified)
Extras Terrace 39.52 m², garden area 107.70 m² (access/use arrangements not specified), basement storage area 8.53 m², bathroom with shower, 1 guest WC, passenger lift in the development, step-free access stated for apartments in the upper building, underground car park in the development, tiled flooring, parquet flooring, cable/satellite TV
Region 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Carinthia

Your Dream Home in Austria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Property typeThree-room ground-floor garden apartment
LocationHangstraße 31, Velden am Wörther See 9220, Villach-Land, Carinthia
Purchase price€534,000 including VAT for owner-occupiers; alternatively, €475,260 net plus 20% VAT for investors
Rooms3, including 2 bedrooms
Living area61.14 m²
Outdoor spaceTerrace: 39.52 m²; garden area: 107.70 m² (use/access arrangements not specified)
Basement storage8.53 m²
Bathroom and WCBathroom with shower; 1 guest WC
HeatingUnderfloor heating; alternative heating system (type not specified)
Condition and constructionFirst occupancy; stated construction year 2023. The listing records expected completion in December 2026; current completion status should be confirmed.
Building facilitiesPassenger lift; step-free access; underground car park in the development (parking space inclusion or price not specified)
Energy performanceAustrian energy performance certificate: HWB 37.3, class B; fGEE 0.75, class A

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of This Property for Sale in Austria

A generous terrace and garden area accompany this three-room ground-floor apartment in Velden am Wörther See. The 61.14 m² apartment is advertised for first occupancy. The listing records expected completion in December 2026; current completion status should be confirmed.

Apartment layout and features

  • Three rooms, including two bedrooms
  • Terrace of approximately 39.52 m² and a stated garden area of approximately 107.70 m²; the arrangements for access and use of the garden are not specified
  • Bathroom with shower and one guest WC
  • Underfloor heating; an alternative heating system is also stated, but its type is not specified
  • High-quality fittings, bright living areas, tiled and parquet flooring
  • Basement storage area of 8.53 m²

The listing describes the development as a modern, quiet residential complex. Apartment layouts and fittings may be adapted to buyers’ wishes, as stated in the listing.

Development and parking

The development comprises 14 apartments across two buildings and has an underground car park with spaces for 14 vehicles. A parking space is not stated as included in this apartment’s price. The listing says that apartments in the upper building can be reached by lift with step-free access; it does not specifically confirm lift access for this ground-floor apartment.

Location and connections

At Hangstraße 31 in Velden am Wörther See, postcode 9220, the property is on an elevated, sunny-side hillside setting above Lake Wörthersee, with stated panoramic views of the Karawanken and the lake. The listing describes the centre and railway station as nearby; it gives the centre as 0.9 km away and Velden railway station as 800 m away. A bus station is listed at 1.3 km.

  • Nearby amenities listed include a GP 100 m away, a supermarket 1.3 km away, a pharmacy 1.4 km away and shops 900 m away.
  • Leisure facilities listed include Velden tennis centre at 800 m, Velden lido at 1.4 km and Velden Golf Club at 6.3 km.
  • The motorway is listed at 2.6 km.

Price and energy information

The stated owner-occupier price is €534,000 including VAT. The alternative investor price is €475,260 net plus 20% VAT. Both purchase options are stated. The Austrian energy performance certificate figures are HWB 37.3 (class B) and fGEE 0.75 (class A).

The apartment combines outdoor space, a modern three-room layout and a hillside location close to Velden’s centre and railway station. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy