• austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021064604-c6767a75-0097401001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021064604-c6767a75-0097401002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021064604-c6767a75-0097401003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021064604-c6767a75-0097401004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021064604-c6767a75-0097401005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021064604-c6767a75-0097401006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021064604-c6767a75-0097401007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021064604-c6767a75-0097401008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021064604-c6767a75-0097401009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-Room Ground-Floor Apartment with Panoramic Views in Velden

€ 368.000
Living space 51.33 m² m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 20.06 m² balcony, 8.42 m² basement floor area, bathroom with bath, one guest WC, tiles, parquet flooring, passenger lift in upper residential building, underground car park within development, step-free access as advertised
Region 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Carinthia

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Asking price€368,000 including VAT for owner-occupiers; alternatively €327,520 net plus 20% VAT for investors
Property typeGround-floor apartment, unit 2
Rooms2, including 1 bedroom
Living area51.33 m²
Balcony20.06 m²
Basement floor area8.42 m²
Bathroom and WCBathroom with bath; 1 guest WC
HeatingUnderfloor heating
FlooringTiles and parquet flooring
Construction year2023
Condition and availabilityAdvertised as first occupancy; listing records expected completion in December 2026. Current completion status should be confirmed.
Energy performance certificateHWB 47.2, class B; fGEE 0.82, class A
Building facilitiesPassenger lift; underground car park within the development. Parking is not stated as included in the apartment price.
LocationHangstraße 31, 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Carinthia

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of This Apartment for Sale in Velden

A 20.06 m² balcony and a raised hillside position with views towards Lake Wörthersee and the Karawanken distinguish this two-room ground-floor apartment at Hangstraße 31, Velden am Wörther See. The apartment has 51.33 m² of living area and is advertised as first occupancy. The listing records expected completion in December 2026; current completion status should be confirmed. It forms part of a development of 14 apartments across two buildings.

Apartment layout and features

  • Two rooms, including one bedroom
  • Bathroom with a bath and one guest WC
  • Balcony of approximately 20.06 m²
  • Tiles and parquet flooring
  • Underfloor heating
  • Basement floor area of 8.42 m²
  • The listing describes the apartment as step-free; a lift is available in the upper residential building, but the apartment's access arrangement should be confirmed.

The development includes an underground car park with spaces for 14 vehicles. A parking space is not stated as included in the apartment price. The plans and fittings may be adapted to buyers' wishes, as stated in the listing.

Location and connections

The apartment is in an elevated hillside position on the sunny side of Lake Wörthersee, with the listing describing panoramic views of the Karawanken and activity on the lake. Velden town centre and the railway station are nearby; the centre is stated to be 0.9 km away and the railway station 0.8 km away. The bus station is 1.3 km away, and the motorway 2.6 km away.

  • Nearby provisions listed include a GP 100 m away, a Spar supermarket 1,300 m away and a pharmacy 1,400 m away.
  • Velden lido is 1,400 m away; the Tennis Centre is 800 m away and Velden Golf Club is 6.3 km away.
  • Schools listed include a children's group 900 m away, a primary school 1,300 m away and a secondary school 1,400 m away.

Velden offers restaurants, lounges, clubs and bars, as well as access to walks, bathing lakes, golf and water sports on Lake Wörthersee.

Price and energy details

The stated purchase price is €368,000 including VAT for owner-occupiers. An investor price of €327,520 net plus 20% VAT is also offered. The listing gives both options. Energy figures are HWB 47.2 (class B) and fGEE 0.82 (class A).

The apartment combines a substantial balcony, hillside lake views and a central Velden location within a development with underground parking. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy