• austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021064836-9314c147-0097001001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021064836-9314c147-0097001002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021064836-9314c147-0097001003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021064836-9314c147-0097001004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021064836-9314c147-0097001005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021064836-9314c147-0097001006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021064836-9314c147-0097001007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021064836-9314c147-0097001008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021064836-9314c147-0097001009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-Room Ground-Floor Apartment with Panoramic Views in Velden

€ 368.000
Living space 51.51 m² m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating; alternative heating system
Extras Balcony 20.80 m², basement floor area 6.99 m², bathroom with a bath, guest WC, tiles, parquet flooring, cable/satellite TV, underground car park in the development, lift access stated for apartments in the upper building
Region 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Carinthia

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Purchase price€368,000 for owner-occupiers, including VAT; €327,520 net for investors, plus 20% VAT
Property typeGround-floor apartment, unit 4
Rooms2, including 1 bedroom
Living area51.51 m²
Balcony20.80 m²
Basement floor area6.99 m²
Bathroom and WCBathroom with a bath; 1 guest WC
FlooringTiles and parquet flooring
HeatingUnderfloor heating; alternative heating system
ConditionFirst occupancy; expected completion in December 2026, as recorded in the listing. Current completion status should be confirmed.
Year of construction2023 (stated construction year)
Austrian energy performance certificateHWB: 47.2 kWh/m²a (class B); fGEE: 0.82 (class A)
Parking and accessThe development has an underground car park with spaces for 14 vehicles; a parking space is not specified as included in the price. Lift access is stated for apartments in the upper building.
AddressHangstraße 31, Velden am Wörther See, 9220, Villach-Land, Carinthia
CustomisationThe listing says layouts and fittings can be adapted to buyers' wishes.

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Two-room ground-floor apartment with a 20.80 m² balcony in Velden

Panoramic views over Lake Wörthersee and the Karawanken, together with a generous balcony, distinguish this ground-floor apartment in Velden am Wörther See. Unit 4 has 51.51 m² of living area, one bedroom and a stated construction year of 2023. The listing records expected completion in December 2026; current completion status should be confirmed. It also describes the apartment as first occupancy.

Layout and fittings

  • Two rooms, including one bedroom
  • Bathroom with a bath and one guest WC
  • Balcony of approximately 20.80 m²
  • Tiles and parquet flooring
  • Underfloor heating; the listing also specifies an alternative heating system
  • Basement floor area of 6.99 m²
  • Cable/satellite TV

The listing says that layouts and fittings can be adapted to buyers' wishes. The apartment is part of a development of 14 apartments across two buildings. The development has an underground car park with spaces for 14 vehicles; no parking space is stated as included in this apartment's price. Lift access is described for apartments in the upper building.

Setting and local connections

The property is on an elevated, sunny hillside above Velden, with views of Lake Wörthersee and the surrounding mountains. The listing describes it as close to the town centre and railway station. It gives the railway station as 800 m away, the bus station as 1,300 m away and the town centre as 900 m away. A Spar supermarket is listed at 1,300 m, while the Strandbad Velden is 1,400 m away and the Velden golf club 6.3 km away. The area also offers walking routes, bathing lakes, restaurants and water sports on Lake Wörthersee.

Price and energy information

The stated purchase price is €368,000 including VAT for owner-occupiers, or €327,520 net for investors, plus 20% VAT. Both price options are stated as available.

The Austrian energy performance certificate lists an HWB of 47.2 kWh/m²a (class B) and an fGEE of 0.82 (class A).

The apartment combines a sizeable balcony and elevated lake views with a two-room layout in a 14-apartment development. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy