• austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1120-20261021064948-5ce9da48-0096801001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1120-20261021064948-5ce9da48-0096801002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1120-20261021064948-5ce9da48-0096801003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

One-room apartment let indefinitely in Meidling, Vienna

€ 119.500
Living space 36.12 m² living area m²
Number of rooms 1
Year of construction / renovation 1900 / n/a
Heating Individual heating for the apartment; electric radiators stated in the description
Extras Fitted kitchen, tiled flooring, bathroom with shower, washing-machine connection, lift, basement area 1.35 m², ceiling height approximately 3.2 m
Region 1120 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Property typeOne-room apartment (Garçonnière), let on an indefinite tenancy
LocationFockygasse 39–41, Meidling, Vienna 1120
Purchase price€119,500
Living area36.12 m²
Rooms1
FloorFirst floor
Building year1900
ConditionRenovated older building
Layout and featuresLiving/sleeping room, entrance hall, fitted kitchen, bathroom with shower and washing-machine connection, tiled flooring, ceiling height approx. 3.2 m, lift, basement storage area of 1.35 m²
HeatingIndividual heating for the apartment; electric radiators stated in description
Rental termsListing states an indefinite tenancy; net rent €201.75. Rent is subject to Austria’s statutory reference-rent system (Richtwertmiete); current tenancy details should be confirmed.
Monthly charges€61.99 excluding VAT; €68.19 including VAT
Austrian energy performance certificateHWB: 69; class C. fGEE: 1.49; class C.

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

One-room apartment for sale in Meidling, Vienna

Fockygasse 39–41, Vienna 1120

This renovated apartment in an older building offers a compact layout and lift access in Meidling. The 36.12 m² one-room apartment is on the first floor and the listing records it as let on an indefinite tenancy; current tenancy details should be confirmed.

Layout and features

The apartment comprises a living/sleeping room, entrance hall, fitted kitchen and bathroom with a shower and washing-machine connection. Features include tiled flooring, a ceiling height of approximately 3.2 metres and a lift. A basement area of 1.35 m² is stated.

Heating is described as electric radiators; the technical data also lists individual heating for the apartment. The building dates from 1900 and is described as renovated.

Location and public transport

Meidlingen Markt, with restaurants and a range of food options, shops for everyday needs and further dining venues are nearby. Haydnpark and Steinbauerpark are also close by.

The listing names Längenfeldgasse stations for the U4 and U6, bus routes 12A and 59A, tram routes 6, 18 and 62, and the Badner Bahn. It states that Vienna city centre is readily accessible by public transport in around 15 minutes.

Tenancy, price and charges

The apartment is offered for €119,500. The listing records an indefinite tenancy at a net rent of €201.75. It states that the statutory reference-rent system (Richtwertmiete) applies to this apartment because of the building’s construction year; current tenancy and rent details should be confirmed.

Stated monthly charges are €61.99 excluding VAT and €68.19 including VAT. The listing gives energy figures of HWB 69, class C, and fGEE 1.49, class C.

A compact, renovated apartment with lift access and nearby public transport, offered with the listing’s recorded indefinite tenancy. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy