• austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1120-20261021065019-84c521be-0096701001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1120-20261021065019-84c521be-0096701002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1120-20261021065019-84c521be-0096701003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Renovated 39.71 m² Apartment with Indefinite Tenancy in Meidling, Vienna

€ 134.500
Living space 39.71 m² m²
Number of rooms 1.5
Year of construction / renovation 1900 / n/a
Heating Electric heating
Extras Fitted kitchen, tiled flooring, fireplace, lift, 3.2 m ceiling height, basement floor area 0.84 m²
Region 1120 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Property type and locationApartment in Meidling, Vienna 1120
Purchase price€134,500
Living area39.71 m²
Rooms1.5
FloorThird floor (apartment 21)
Bedrooms1
Bathroom1, with shower
Basement floor area0.84 m²
Building conditionRenovated older building
Year of construction1900
HeatingElectric heating
Features3.2 m ceiling height, fitted kitchen, tiled flooring, fireplace, lift
TenancyThe listing records an indefinite tenancy at a net rent of €261.73 per month; current tenancy status should be confirmed.
Monthly property charges€69.07 excluding VAT; €75.98 including VAT
Austrian energy performance certificateHWB: 69; class C. fGEE: 1.49; class C.

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Renovated 39.71 m² Apartment in Meidling

Offering a compact layout and an established tenancy, this 39.71 m² apartment is on the third floor of a renovated older building at Fockygasse 39–41 in Meidling, Vienna 1120. The listing records an indefinite tenancy at a net rent of €261.73 per month; present tenancy status should be confirmed.

The apartment is arranged as a large living room with one bedroom, a bathroom with shower and a kitchen area conveniently set in the entrance hall. It has 3.2 m-high ceilings, a fitted kitchen, tiled flooring and a fireplace. The building includes a lift. A separately stated basement floor area of 0.84 m² is recorded.

Location and transport

Meidling Market, with its restaurants and food options, is nearby, along with everyday shops and other dining venues. Haydnpark and Steinbauerpark provide nearby green spaces. The listing states that Vienna city centre can be reached by public transport in around 15 minutes.

  • Underground: U4 and U6 at Längenfeldgasse
  • Buses: 12A and 59A
  • Trams: lines 6, 18 and 62, plus the Badner Bahn

Price and monthly charges

Asking price: €134,500. Monthly property charges are stated as €69.07 excluding VAT and €75.98 including VAT. The listing records an Austrian energy performance certificate with HWB 69, class C, and fGEE 1.49, class C.

The property combines a renovated older-building setting, generous ceiling height and convenient public transport with a recorded indefinite tenancy. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy