• austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1100-20261021070048-80109910-0094501001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1100-20261021070048-80109910-0094501002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1100-20261021070048-80109910-0094501003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1100-20261021070048-80109910-0094501004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1100-20261021070048-80109910-0094501005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1100-20261021070048-80109910-0094501006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1100-20261021070048-80109910-0094501007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Renovated Three-Room Apartment in Favoriten, Vienna

€ 319.000
Living space 64.25 m² m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation n/a / n/a
Heating Individual apartment heating, gas heating
Extras Fitted kitchen, lift, storage room, basement storage compartment, bathroom with shower, separate WC, tiled flooring, furniture may be taken over by agreement
Region 1100 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Asking price€319,000
Property typeRenovated apartment in an older building
LocationFavoriten, 10th district, Vienna 1100
Rooms3
Living area64.25 m²
ConditionDescribed as renovated and in as-new condition
LayoutLiving room, two further rooms, fitted kitchen, bathroom with shower, separate WC and storage room
HeatingIndividual apartment heating; gas heating
FlooringTiled flooring
StorageStorage room and basement storage compartment
Building facilitiesLift
Service charges€142.66; maintenance reserve contribution €67.74; stated total monthly charges €231.44
Austrian energy performance certificateHWB 121.6 kWh/m²/year, class D; fGEE 2.28, class D; valid until 17 February 2033

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Renovated three-room apartment in Favoriten

Three independently accessed rooms and convenient public transport connections are among the features of this renovated apartment in Vienna’s 10th district, Favoriten. The 64.25 m² apartment is described as being in as-new condition and is offered for €319,000.

Layout and fittings

The layout comprises a living room of 17.37 m², two further rooms of 17.46 m² and 10.73 m², and a fully fitted kitchen of 7.36 m². There is also a modern 4.18 m² bathroom with a shower, a separate WC and a storage room. A basement storage compartment provides additional space.

  • Fitted kitchen
  • Tiled flooring
  • Gas heating with individual apartment heating
  • Lift in the building
  • Suitable for shared living, as advertised

Furniture may be taken over by agreement; this is not stated as included in the asking price.

Location and transport

The apartment is in a quiet residential area of Favoriten, with shops, schools, kindergartens, doctors, restaurants and parks nearby. The listing describes public transport links to the city centre as direct and convenient.

  • Bus 7A: Fernkorngasse, 20 m; Herzgasse, 280 m
  • Trams 1, 6, 18 and N6: Neilreichgasse, 350 m
  • Bus 65A: Troststraße/Neilreichgasse, 550 m
  • Trams O and 11: Troststraße/Neilreichgasse, 600 m
  • Trams 1, 6 and 11: Leebgasse/Siccardsburggasse, 700 m

Charges and energy information

The listing gives service charges of €142.66 and a maintenance reserve contribution of €67.74, alongside stated total monthly charges of €231.44. These figures are reproduced as supplied.

The Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB of 121.6 kWh/m²/year (class D) and an fGEE of 2.28 (class D). It is stated to be valid until 17 February 2033.

This apartment combines a renovated interior, practical room layout and a well-connected Favoriten location. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy