• austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021070422-2d0aedb4-0094101001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021070422-2d0aedb4-0094101002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021070422-2d0aedb4-0094101003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021070422-2d0aedb4-0094101004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021070422-2d0aedb4-0094101005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021070422-2d0aedb4-0094101006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021070422-2d0aedb4-0094101007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021070422-2d0aedb4-0094101008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021070422-2d0aedb4-0094101009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021070422-2d0aedb4-0094101010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021070422-2d0aedb4-0094101011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021070422-2d0aedb4-0094101012.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021070422-2d0aedb4-0094101013.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021070422-2d0aedb4-0094101014.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021070422-2d0aedb4-0094101015.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021070422-2d0aedb4-0094101016.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021070422-2d0aedb4-0094101017.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021070422-2d0aedb4-0094101018.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021070422-2d0aedb4-0094101019.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021070422-2d0aedb4-0094101020.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-Room Investment Apartment with Terrace and Pool in Velden am Wörthersee

€ 255.000 (Net)
Living space 43.65 m² m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation n/a / n/a
Heating District heating
Extras 12.49 m² terrace, fully furnished, air conditioning, high-quality fittings, bright living areas, outdoor parking spaces listed, access to the building's heated pool and garden, one bedroom, one bathroom, one WC
Region 9220 Velden am Wörthersee, Carinthia

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property details
CategoryDetails
PropertyApartment 12, Villa Flora, Markus-Pernhart-Strasse 5–7, Velden am Wörthersee
Purchase price€ 255.000
Rooms2
Bedrooms1
Living area43.65 m²
Terrace12.49 m²
Bathroom / WC1 bathroom, 1 WC
HeatingDistrict heating
Condition / availabilityRenovated; available immediately, as stated in the listing
FacilitiesFully furnished, air conditioning, outdoor parking spaces, access to the building's heated pool and garden
Current booking level70%; period not specified
Postcode9220

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of the Apartment for Sale in Velden am Wörthersee

Apartment 12 at the renovated Villa Flora combines a terrace with access to a heated pool and garden. The two-room apartment has 43.65 m² of living area and is offered fully furnished. The listing states that it is available immediately.

Apartment features

  • One bedroom, one bathroom and one WC
  • 12.49 m² terrace
  • Air conditioning and district heating
  • Fully furnished, with bright living areas and high-quality fittings
  • Outdoor parking spaces are listed; whether a space is included with this apartment is not specified
  • Access to the building's heated pool and garden; garden use and access terms are not specified

Location

The Villa Flora is at Markus-Pernhart-Strasse 5–7 in Velden am Wörthersee, in the Villach-Land district of Carinthia (9220). The listing describes a quiet, green setting within walking distance of the lake and town centre. Lake Wörthersee and its surrounding landscape are noted for swimming, cycling and walking.

Letting arrangement and price

The apartment is marketed under a buy-to-let arrangement. The listing says the operator manages tourist letting for much of the year, while the owner may use the apartment for a specified period annually; the precise use period and contractual terms are not provided. It reports a current booking level of 70%, with no period specified. This is not a stated occupancy rate or guaranteed income.

The stated purchase price is €328,071.42 net, with 20% VAT payable in addition. The listing describes the building's facilities as including reception, breakfast service and a bar; the terms on which these are available to apartment owners are not specified.

The apartment combines furnished accommodation, a private terrace and access to the building's pool, with tourist letting managed by an operator. Request further details about the apartment and its use arrangements.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy