• austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021231936-0fbdb03d-0094001001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021231936-0fbdb03d-0094001002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021231936-0fbdb03d-0094001003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021231936-0fbdb03d-0094001004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021231936-0fbdb03d-0094001005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021231936-0fbdb03d-0094001006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021231936-0fbdb03d-0094001007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021231936-0fbdb03d-0094001008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021231936-0fbdb03d-0094001009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021231936-0fbdb03d-0094001010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021231936-0fbdb03d-0094001011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021231936-0fbdb03d-0094001012.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021231936-0fbdb03d-0094001013.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021231936-0fbdb03d-0094001014.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021231936-0fbdb03d-0094001015.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021231936-0fbdb03d-0094001016.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021231936-0fbdb03d-0094001017.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021231936-0fbdb03d-0094001018.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021231936-0fbdb03d-0094001019.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021231936-0fbdb03d-0094001020.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021231936-0fbdb03d-0094001021.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021231936-0fbdb03d-0094001022.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Renovated One-Room Investment Apartment with Terrace in Velden am Wörther See

€ 261.080 (Net)
Living space 26.58 m² living area m²
Number of rooms 1
Year of construction / renovation n/a / n/a
Heating District heating
Extras Furnished, air conditioning, 24.43 m² terrace, one bathroom, heated shared pool, garden, hotel reception, breakfast buffet, bar
Region 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Carinthia

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailsInformation
Purchase price€261,080 net; 20% VAT is payable in addition
Property typeOne-room investment apartment, unit 14
Living area26.58 m²
Terrace24.43 m²
Bathroom1
HeatingDistrict heating
ConditionRenovated; furnished; air conditioning
AvailabilityThe listing states available immediately; current availability should be confirmed
LocationMarkus-Pernhart-Strasse 5–7, 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Villach-Land, Carinthia

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of This Apartment for Sale in Austria

Combining a 24.43 m² terrace with a stated 5% return, this renovated one-room apartment is offered in the Villa Flora hotel at Markus-Pernhart-Strasse 5–7, Velden am Wörther See. Unit 14 has 26.58 m² of living area and is available furnished, with air conditioning. The listing records immediate availability; confirm the current status.

Apartment features

  • One room and one bathroom
  • Fully furnished, with air conditioning
  • Renovated, with high-quality fittings
  • 24.43 m² terrace
  • District heating

Hotel and shared facilities

  • Heated pool and garden within the hotel grounds
  • Reception, breakfast buffet and bar are described as hotel services
  • The listing describes the setting as a quiet residential area

Location

The apartment is at Markus-Pernhart-Strasse 5–7 in Velden am Wörther See, within Villach-Land in Carinthia. The listing describes the hotel as surrounded by greenery and within a few minutes’ walk of the lake and town centre. It also highlights the Wörthersee and the region’s opportunities for swimming, cycling and walking.

Letting arrangement and price

The apartment is offered on a buy-to-let basis. According to the listing, an operator manages tourist letting for the rest of the year, while owners may use the apartment for a specified period each year; the exact use period and contractual terms are not stated. The listing gives a current booking level of 70%, which is not a guaranteed occupancy or rental return. It also advertises a 5% return, without setting out its calculation or period.

The purchase price is €261,080 net, with 20% VAT payable in addition.

This apartment combines a renovated, furnished interior and a substantial terrace with access to the hotel’s pool and garden facilities. Request further details about this apartment, including the letting and owner-use terms.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy