• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021071922-a289ecdd-0092301001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021071922-a289ecdd-0092301002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021071922-a289ecdd-0092301003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021071922-a289ecdd-0092301004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021071922-a289ecdd-0092301005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021071922-a289ecdd-0092301006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021071922-a289ecdd-0092301007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021071922-a289ecdd-0092301008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021071922-a289ecdd-0092301009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021071922-a289ecdd-0092301010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021071922-a289ecdd-0092301011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021071922-a289ecdd-0092301012.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021071922-a289ecdd-0092301013.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021071922-a289ecdd-0092301014.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021071922-a289ecdd-0092301015.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021071922-a289ecdd-0092301016.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021071922-a289ecdd-0092301017.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021071922-a289ecdd-0092301018.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Four-Room Garden Apartment with Large Terrace in Graz-Gösting

€ 416.520 (Net)
Living space 96.43 m² m²
Number of rooms 4
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 71.83 m² terrace, 70.91 m² private garden, basement storage compartment, 4.48 m² basement floor area, one garage space with three-phase power connection available for €22,250, lift, cable/satellite TV, engineered wood flooring, bathroom with shower
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Your Garden Apartment in Graz-Gösting

Property detailInformation
Property typeFour-room ground-floor garden apartment; investment apartment
LocationThalstraße 87–89, Graz-Gösting, 8051 Graz
Purchase price€416,520 net, plus 20% VAT
Living area96.43 m²
Rooms / bedrooms4 rooms, including 3 bedrooms
Terrace71.83 m²; south-west-facing as described
GardenPrivate garden, 70.91 m²
Bathroom1 bathroom with shower
Basement storageBasement storage compartment; basement floor area 4.48 m²
Parking1 garage space with three-phase power connection, available for €22,250
Year of construction2022
Availability / conditionReady for occupation; described as first occupancy
HeatingUnderfloor heating
Flooring and featuresEngineered wood flooring, lift, cable/satellite TV
Energy performance certificateHWB 44.9; class B. fGEE 0.8; class A

The listing describes the purchase price as net, with 20% VAT payable in addition. The garage space is separately priced.

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of the Garden Apartment in Graz-Gösting

A generous south-west-facing terrace and private garden accompany this four-room investment apartment in Graz-Gösting. The 96.43 m² ground-floor apartment at Thalstraße 87–89 is described as ready for occupation and as being offered for first occupancy. The listing records the building’s year of construction as 2022.

Layout and interior

The apartment has an open-plan living and dining area with an open kitchen, three separately accessed bedrooms and a bathroom with a shower. Large windows are described as bringing natural light into the rooms. Engineered wood flooring and underfloor heating are specified, and a lift serves the residential development.

Terrace, garden and parking

  • South-west-facing terrace of 71.83 m².
  • Private garden of 70.91 m².
  • Basement storage compartment; stated basement floor area: 4.48 m².
  • One garage space with a three-phase power connection is available for an additional €22,250.

The listing also names cable/satellite TV. The development is described as being in a quiet green setting.

Location

The property is on Thalstraße in Graz-Gösting. The Thaler Bach runs on the lower side of the plot, and Lake Thalersee is described as being in the immediate surroundings. The listing says the area and Graz city centre are readily reachable via the nearby Thalstraße.

Price and energy details

The stated purchase price is €416,520 net, plus 20% VAT. The garage space is priced separately at €22,250. The Austrian energy performance certificate gives HWB 44.9 (class B) and fGEE 0.8 (class A).

The apartment’s large outdoor areas, three-bedroom layout and underfloor heating are key features of this Graz-Gösting offer. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy