• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021072023-6bb6acaf-0092201001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021072023-6bb6acaf-0092201002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021072023-6bb6acaf-0092201003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021072023-6bb6acaf-0092201004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021072023-6bb6acaf-0092201005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021072023-6bb6acaf-0092201006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021072023-6bb6acaf-0092201007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021072023-6bb6acaf-0092201008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021072023-6bb6acaf-0092201009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021072023-6bb6acaf-0092201010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021072023-6bb6acaf-0092201011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021072023-6bb6acaf-0092201012.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021072023-6bb6acaf-0092201013.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021072023-6bb6acaf-0092201014.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021072023-6bb6acaf-0092201015.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021072023-6bb6acaf-0092201016.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021072023-6bb6acaf-0092201017.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Ground-Floor Garden Apartment with Terrace in Graz

€ 257.210 (Net)
Living space 54.65 m² living area m²
Number of rooms 3 rooms, including 2 bedrooms
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating n/a
Extras 41.29 m² terrace, 96.87 m² garden area with garden use stated, 4.48 m² basement storage area, bathroom with shower, engineered wood flooring, bright living areas, cable/satellite TV, garage space with three-phase power connection available for €22,250 in addition
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Your Garden Apartment in Graz

Property detailInformation
Price€257,210 net, plus 20% VAT; garage parking space available for an additional €22,250
Type and locationThree-room garden apartment, Thalstraße 87–89, Graz 8051, Styria
Floor and availabilityGround floor; ready for occupancy
Living area54.65 m²
Rooms and bedrooms3 rooms, including 2 bedrooms
Terrace41.29 m²
Garden area96.87 m²; garden use stated
Bathroom1 bathroom with shower
StorageBasement storage area: 4.48 m²
Parking1 garage space, with three-phase power connection; purchase price €22,250 in addition
Year of construction2022
Flooring and featuresEngineered wood flooring, bright living areas, cable/satellite TV
Energy performance certificateHWB: 44.9, class B; fGEE: 0.8, class A; valid until 31 August 2030

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of This Garden Apartment in Graz

Ready for occupancy and with generous outdoor space, this three-room ground-floor garden apartment is at Thalstraße 87–89 in Graz (postcode 8051). The listing describes it as an investment apartment and gives a living area of 54.65 m².

Layout and features

  • Three rooms, including two bedrooms
  • One bathroom with shower
  • Bright living areas and engineered wood flooring
  • Cable/satellite TV
  • Basement storage area of 4.48 m²

Terrace, garden and parking

The apartment has a 41.29 m² terrace and a stated garden area of 96.87 m². Garden use is listed; whether this use is exclusive is not specified.

One garage space with a three-phase power connection is available for an additional €22,250. It is not included in the apartment price.

Location

Thaler Bach runs along the lower side of the plot, and Lake Thalersee is described as being nearby. The listing says Graz city centre and the surrounding area can be reached via Thalstraße; no distances are specified.

Price and energy information

The stated net purchase price is €257,210 plus 20% VAT. The listing describes the property as an investment apartment and notes that input VAT recovery may be possible, subject to eligibility and applicable conditions.

The apartment was built in 2022 and is described as ready for occupancy. The Austrian energy performance certificate records HWB 44.9 (class B) and fGEE 0.8 (class A), and is valid until 31 August 2030.

The key features are its ready-to-occupy condition, substantial outdoor space and the option to purchase a garage space separately. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy