• austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1120-20261021072109-6e8230e2-0092101001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1120-20261021072109-6e8230e2-0092101002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1120-20261021072109-6e8230e2-0092101003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1120-20261021072109-6e8230e2-0092101004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1120-20261021072109-6e8230e2-0092101005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1120-20261021072109-6e8230e2-0092101006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1120-20261021072109-6e8230e2-0092101007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1120-20261021072109-6e8230e2-0092101008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1120-20261021072109-6e8230e2-0092101009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1120-20261021072109-6e8230e2-0092101010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1120-20261021072109-6e8230e2-0092101011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Apartment with 65.5 m² Courtyard Terrace in Meidling

€ 417.000
Living space 66.45 m² m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 1900 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 65.5 m² courtyard terrace, fitted kitchen, two walk-in wardrobes, storage room, 2.97 m² basement storage compartment, bathroom with corner bath, washing-machine connection, fireplace, tiled flooring, lift, furnished handover available, suitable for shared living
Region 1120 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailsInformation
Type and locationThree-room apartment, Fockygasse 39-41, Meidling, Vienna 1120
Price€417,000
Rooms / bedrooms3 rooms; 2 bedrooms
Living area66.45 m²
Terrace65.5 m², facing the quiet courtyard
Basement storage2.97 m²
Bathroom / WCBathroom with corner bath; 1 WC
FloorFirst floor
Construction / condition1900; renovated
HeatingUnderfloor heating
Features3.2 m ceiling height, fitted kitchen, two walk-in wardrobes, storage room, washing-machine connection, fireplace, tiled flooring, lift; suitable for shared living; fully furnished handover available
Energy performance certificateHWB: 69, class C; fGEE: 1.49, class C
AvailabilityAdvertised as ready for immediate occupation; structured availability date: 24 June 2026. Confirm current availability.

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Three-room apartment with a quiet courtyard terrace in Meidling

A generous terrace and a practical three-room layout are offered with this renovated first-floor apartment at Fockygasse 39-41 in Vienna's 12th district, Meidling. The property has 66.45 m² of living area and is in a building dating from 1900. The listing describes it as ready for immediate occupation; a separate structured field gives 24 June 2026 as the availability date, so current availability should be confirmed.

Layout and features

  • Large living room with an open-plan kitchen and direct access to the terrace
  • Two bedrooms, each with a walk-in wardrobe; both are independently accessed from the central hall
  • Bathroom with a corner bath and washing-machine connection, plus one WC
  • 3.2 m ceiling height, fitted kitchen, storage room and 2.97 m² basement storage compartment
  • Underfloor heating, fireplace and tiled flooring
  • The apartment is fully equipped and may be taken over fully furnished
  • Lift in the building; advertised as suitable for shared living

The terrace is described as approximately 65 m² in the text and measured at 65.5 m² in the area details.

Location and connections

The apartment is near Steinbauerpark. Meidlinger Markt, shops for everyday needs and restaurants are nearby; Haydnpark and Steinbauerpark offer nearby green spaces. The listing states that central Vienna is about 15 minutes away by public transport.

Transport connections listed include the U4 and U6 at Längenfeldgasse, buses 12A and 59A, tram lines 6, 18 and 62, and the Badner Bahn.

Price and further information

The asking price is €417,000. The listing includes a virtual tour and floor plan among its information links. Energy figures are HWB 69 (class C) and fGEE 1.49 (class C).

This renovated apartment combines two bedrooms, a furnished-handover option and a substantial, quiet courtyard terrace in a well-connected part of Meidling. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy