• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021072456-f8699d6b-0091501001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021072456-f8699d6b-0091501002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021072456-f8699d6b-0091501003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021072456-f8699d6b-0091501004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021072456-f8699d6b-0091501005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021072456-f8699d6b-0091501006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021072456-f8699d6b-0091501007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Investment Apartment with Balcony in Gries, Graz

€ 247.000
Living space 85.56 m² living area m²
Number of rooms 3 rooms, including 2 bedrooms
Year of construction / renovation 1972 / n/a
Heating District heating
Extras 9.5 m² sunny balcony, fitted kitchen, bathroom with bath, separate WC, two storage rooms, basement storage compartment
Region 8020 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Property type and unitThree-room apartment, Top 50
Price€247,000
Living area85.56 m²
Rooms3, including 2 bedrooms
Balcony9.5 m²
Bathroom and WC1 bathroom with bath; 1 separate WC
StorageTwo storage rooms and a basement storage compartment
Condition and tenancyThe listing describes the apartment as let on an indefinite tenancy; present tenancy status should be confirmed. Stated net monthly rental receipts: €721.11.
Year of construction1972
HeatingDistrict heating
Energy performance certificateHWB: 35.7; class B. fGEE: 0.99.
AddressVinzenz-Muchitsch-Straße 6, 8020 Graz

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Three-room apartment with balcony in Gries, Graz

Two bedrooms and a sunny balcony distinguish this apartment at Vinzenz-Muchitsch-Straße 6. The listing describes it as let on an indefinite tenancy; current tenancy status should be confirmed.

Layout and features

The 85.56 m² apartment is on the tenth floor of a multi-apartment building. A central entrance hall provides access to all rooms. The living and dining room opens directly onto the 9.5 m² sunny balcony, while the fitted kitchen is separately accessible. There are two bedrooms, a bathroom with a bath, a separate WC and two storage rooms. The apartment also has a basement storage compartment.

  • Three rooms, including two bedrooms
  • Fitted kitchen
  • District heating

Location and connections

The apartment is in Gries, Graz’s fifth district, at Vinzenz-Muchitsch-Straße 6, 8020 Graz. The property borders the public land of Vinzenz-Muchitsch-Straße. The Feldgasse stop on Triester Straße is a few minutes’ walk away, with several Graz public transport bus routes. Shops, services, places to eat and educational facilities are nearby.

Price and tenancy information

The asking price is €247,000. The listing describes an indefinite tenancy and states net monthly rental receipts of €721.11; the current tenancy status should be confirmed.

The apartment combines a defined three-room layout, balcony and central Graz location. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy