• austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1030-20261021073334-82f8540e-0090501001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1030-20261021073334-82f8540e-0090501002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1030-20261021073334-82f8540e-0090501003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1030-20261021073334-82f8540e-0090501004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1030-20261021073334-82f8540e-0090501005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1030-20261021073334-82f8540e-0090501006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1030-20261021073334-82f8540e-0090501007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1030-20261021073334-82f8540e-0090501008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1030-20261021073334-82f8540e-0090501009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1030-20261021073334-82f8540e-0090501010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1030-20261021073334-82f8540e-0090501011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1030-20261021073334-82f8540e-0090501012.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Five-Room Maisonette with Sunny Terrace in Landstraße, Vienna

€ 2.290.000
Living space 172.60 m² m²
Number of rooms 5
Year of construction / renovation 2025 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 12.58 m² sunny courtyard-facing terrace, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with bath and shower, 1 guest WC, air conditioning, lift, smart-home BUS system, parquet flooring, tiled flooring, cable/satellite TV, three hours of architect consultation included in the purchase price
Region 1030 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailsInformation
Property typeFive-room maisonette apartment on the first and second roof levels
LocationMarokkanergasse 9, Landstraße, Vienna 1030
Purchase price€2,290,000
Living area172.60 m²
Rooms / bedrooms5 rooms; 4 bedrooms
Terrace12.58 m², courtyard-facing, sunny
Bathrooms / WC2 bathrooms with baths and showers; 1 guest WC
FloorFifth floor; apartment arranged over the first and second roof levels
Year of construction2025
ConditionFirst occupancy
HeatingUnderfloor heating
FeaturesAir conditioning, lift, smart-home BUS system, parquet and tiled flooring, cable/satellite TV, three hours of architect consultation included in the purchase price

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Five-Room Maisonette Apartment at Marokkanergasse 9, Vienna

This fifth-floor, two-level apartment combines a generous 172.60 m² layout with a sunny, courtyard-facing terrace. The listing records first occupancy. It is the largest unit in the MG9 project, with accommodation on the first and second roof levels.

Layout and interior

The first roof level includes a spacious open-plan living and dining area with full-height windows. Four further rooms provide flexible space for bedrooms, a study or other uses; the listing identifies four bedrooms. The apartment has two bathrooms, each described with a bath and shower, plus one guest WC.

  • Underfloor heating and air conditioning
  • Parquet and tiled flooring
  • Smart-home BUS system and cable/satellite TV
  • Lift in the building, newly installed to serve the exclusive roof-level apartments

Terrace and location

The 12.58 m² terrace faces the courtyard and is described as sunny. The property is at Marokkanergasse 9 in Vienna’s Landstraße district, within the city’s embassy quarter. The listing names Modenapark and the Lower Belvedere at approximately 250 m, Stadtpark and the Stadtpark U4 station at approximately 500 m, and Wien Mitte at approximately 1 km, with U3, U4, S-Bahn and CAT connections. Billa is listed at 230 m, Spar at 250 m, the 4A bus stop at 160 m and the U1 Karlsplatz station at 850 m.

Price and included item

The asking price is €2,290,000. It includes three hours of architect consultation for individual adaptations to the layout and fittings. No parking provision is specified.

A large two-level layout, four identified bedrooms and a sunny courtyard-facing terrace distinguish this roof-level apartment in Landstraße.

Request further details about this maisonette apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy