• austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001012.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001013.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001014.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001015.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001016.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001017.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001018.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001019.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001020.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001021.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001022.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001023.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1170-20261021232301-5d562985-0090001024.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Four-Room Roof-Level Apartment with 56 m² South-Facing Roof Terrace in Hernals, Vienna

€ 1.250.000
Living space 113.25 m² m²
Number of rooms 4
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Central heating; air-source heat pump also stated
Extras Two balconies, four terraces, 56 m² south-facing roof terrace, parquet flooring, air conditioning, passenger lift, building's underground car park, one garage space available for an additional €37,500
Region 1170 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailsValue
Purchase price€1,250,000
Rooms4
Living area113.25 m²
Outdoor areas98.93 m² stated for balconies/terraces; two balconies and four terraces, including a 56 m² south-facing roof terrace
Bathrooms and WCsOne bathroom with bath, shower and double washbasin; one separate WC
FloorThird floor
ConditionFirst occupancy; advertised as ready for immediate occupancy
Year of construction2023
HeatingCentral heating; air-source heat pump also stated
FeaturesParquet flooring, air conditioning, passenger lift, building's underground car park
ParkingOne garage space; €37,500 additional purchase price
AddressCarl-Reichert-Gasse 7, Hernals, Vienna 1170

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Four-room roof-level apartment in Hernals, Vienna

Carl-Reichert-Gasse 7, 1170 Vienna

A generous south-facing roof terrace and a ready-for-occupancy, four-room layout distinguish this 113.25 m² apartment in the CARL 7 development. The listing describes it as available immediately and in first-occupancy condition.

Layout and features

The apartment is on the third floor and comprises an open-plan living and kitchen area, three bedrooms accessed independently from the central hall, and a bathroom with a bath, shower and double washbasin. There is also a separate WC.

  • Two balconies and four terraces; the listed balcony/terrace area is 98.93 m² in total.
  • The south-facing roof terrace measures 56 m².
  • Parquet flooring and air conditioning are stated.
  • Heating is listed as central heating; the description also specifies an air-source heat pump.
  • The building has a passenger lift and an underground car park.

Location and access

The property is on the northern edge of Dornbach in Vienna's 17th district, Hernals, positioned between the city and green recreational areas. Tram line 43 can be reached within a few minutes on foot from the Himmelmutterweg stop; the listing states a 45-minute journey to the city centre.

Within 3 km, the listing names local shops, doctors, pharmacies, Pötzleinsdorfer Schlosspark, an outdoor swimming pool, a kindergarten and a primary school. Schwarzenbergpark is also described as readily accessible, while Pötzleinsdorfer Schlosspark and Schafbergwiese are stated to be five minutes away by car. Neuwaldegger Bad, Schafbergbad and the Marswiese sports centre are among the other named nearby leisure facilities.

Price and parking

The asking price is €1,250,000. One garage space is listed, with a separate additional purchase price of €37,500. An investor price is available on request.

The main appeal is the spacious outdoor provision, led by a 56 m² south-facing roof terrace, alongside a practical four-room layout in a green part of Hernals.

Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy