• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021074151-b112cd1d-0089301001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021074151-b112cd1d-0089301002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021074151-b112cd1d-0089301003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021074151-b112cd1d-0089301004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021074151-b112cd1d-0089301005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021074151-b112cd1d-0089301006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021074151-b112cd1d-0089301007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021074151-b112cd1d-0089301008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021074151-b112cd1d-0089301009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021074151-b112cd1d-0089301010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021074151-b112cd1d-0089301011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021074151-b112cd1d-0089301012.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021074151-b112cd1d-0089301013.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021074151-b112cd1d-0089301014.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021074151-b112cd1d-0089301015.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Apartment with Large Covered Balcony in Graz-Straßgang

€ 259.550 (Net)
Living space 66.97 m² m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating Central heating, underfloor heating
Extras Covered south-west-facing balcony, fitted kitchen with electrical appliances, parquet flooring, storage room, cellar room, garage space with three-phase power connection available for an additional €27,500, lift, garden use, cable/satellite TV
Region 8054 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Property typeThree-room apartment, Top 2.10
Purchase price€259,550 net; 20% VAT is additional
Rooms3, including 2 bedrooms
Living area66.97 m²
Usable floor area81.75 m²
Balcony14.78 m², covered, south-west-facing
Layout and fittingsEntrance hall, living and kitchen area, 2 bedrooms, bathroom with shower, guest WC, storage room, fitted kitchen with electrical appliances, parquet flooring
StorageStorage room; cellar room also stated in the description
ParkingOne garage space with three-phase power connection, offered for €27,500
ConditionFirst occupancy
Year of construction2022
HeatingCentral heating and underfloor heating
Energy performanceHWB: 41, class B; fGEE: 0.8, class A. Austrian energy performance certificate valid until 1 December 2029.
Additional featuresLift, garden use, cable/satellite TV
LocationPrimelweg 1, Graz-Straßgang, Graz 8054, Styria

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Three-room apartment with a large covered balcony in Graz-Straßgang

Bright south-facing rooms and a covered south-west-facing balcony distinguish this first-occupancy apartment at Primelweg 1, Graz-Straßgang. The apartment has 66.97 m² of living area, and its listed usable floor area is 81.75 m². The building dates from 2022.

Layout and fittings

The layout comprises an entrance hall with a wardrobe area, a living and kitchen area opening onto the balcony, two bedrooms, a bathroom with shower, a guest WC and a storage room. A cellar room is also mentioned in the property description; its area is not specified.

  • Fitted kitchen with electrical appliances
  • Parquet flooring
  • Central heating and underfloor heating
  • Lift and garden use
  • Cable/satellite TV

The covered balcony measures 14.78 m². The description identifies its orientation as south-west; large south-facing windows bring natural light into the living areas.

Location and access

The apartment is at Primelweg 1 in Graz-Straßgang, Graz, postcode 8054. The listing notes bus routes 31, 32 and 65, S-Bahn connections and convenient access by car to Graz city centre. Shops, schools and leisure facilities are described as nearby.

Price and parking

The stated purchase price is €259,550 net; 20% VAT is additional. One garage space with a three-phase power connection is offered for an additional €27,500.

The Austrian energy performance certificate lists HWB 41 (class B) and fGEE 0.8 (class A), and is stated to be valid until 1 December 2029.

A first-occupancy apartment combining a practical three-room layout, underfloor heating and generous covered balcony space. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy