• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074226-485f48cb-0089201001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074226-485f48cb-0089201002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074226-485f48cb-0089201003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074226-485f48cb-0089201004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074226-485f48cb-0089201005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074226-485f48cb-0089201006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074226-485f48cb-0089201007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074226-485f48cb-0089201008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074226-485f48cb-0089201009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074226-485f48cb-0089201010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074226-485f48cb-0089201011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074226-485f48cb-0089201012.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074226-485f48cb-0089201013.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074226-485f48cb-0089201014.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074226-485f48cb-0089201015.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Garden Apartment with Large Terrace in Graz

€ 246.530 (Net)
Living space 54.65 m² m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating n/a
Extras Terrace, garden use, basement storage compartment, garage space with three-phase power connection (priced separately), lift, cable/satellite TV, engineered wood flooring, bathroom with shower
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Price€246,530 net, plus 20% VAT
ApartmentGround floor, Top H1-06; three rooms, including two bedrooms
Living area54.65 m²
Outdoor areasTerrace: 41.29 m²; garden area: 62.53 m², with garden use advertised
Basement storage4.50 m²
BathroomOne bathroom with shower
ParkingOne garage space with three-phase power connection; €22,250 payable separately
Construction year2022
AvailabilityAvailable immediately, as stated
Heatingn/a
Energy performanceHWB: 44.9; class B. fGEE: 0.8; class A. Certificate valid until 31 August 2030.
FeaturesEngineered wood flooring, lift, cable/satellite TV
Purchase termsAdvertised as an investment apartment at a net purchase price, plus 20% VAT. Possible recovery of input VAT is subject to eligibility and applicable conditions.

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Outdoor space and a practical three-room layout distinguish this ground-floor apartment in Graz. The 54.65 m² apartment has two bedrooms and is advertised as a first-occupancy property; it is stated to be available immediately.

Located at Thalstraße 87–89 in Graz (8051), the apartment forms part of the completed Stadt.Land.Thal development. The listing gives the construction year as 2022.

Apartment layout and features

  • Three rooms, including two bedrooms
  • One bathroom with shower
  • Engineered wood flooring and bright living areas
  • Lift and cable/satellite TV
  • Private basement storage compartment of 4.50 m²

Terrace, garden and parking

The apartment has a terrace of 41.29 m² and a stated garden area of 62.53 m². Garden use is listed; exclusive use or ownership is not specified. One garage space with a three-phase power connection is available for an additional €22,250.

Location

Thaler Bach runs along the lower side of the plot, and Lake Thalersee is nearby. The listing describes access to the surrounding area and Graz city centre via Thalstraße.

Price and purchase terms

The stated purchase price is €246,530 net, plus 20% VAT. The garage space is priced separately. The listing presents the apartment as an investment purchase; possible recovery of input VAT is subject to eligibility and applicable conditions. It describes the development as complete and the apartment as immediately available.

Energy certificate figures are stated as HWB 44.9 (class B) and fGEE 0.8 (class A); the certificate is valid until 31 August 2030.

A ground-floor layout, generous outdoor areas and a separately priced garage space are the key features of this Graz apartment. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy