• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074257-099a8c4e-0089101001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074257-099a8c4e-0089101002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074257-099a8c4e-0089101003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074257-099a8c4e-0089101004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074257-099a8c4e-0089101005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074257-099a8c4e-0089101006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074257-099a8c4e-0089101007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074257-099a8c4e-0089101008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074257-099a8c4e-0089101009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074257-099a8c4e-0089101010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074257-099a8c4e-0089101011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074257-099a8c4e-0089101012.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074257-099a8c4e-0089101013.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074257-099a8c4e-0089101014.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074257-099a8c4e-0089101015.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074257-099a8c4e-0089101016.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Four-Room First-Occupancy Apartment with Balcony in Graz

€ 347.100 (Net)
Living space 96.27 m² m²
Number of rooms 4 rooms, including 3 bedrooms
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 16.06 m² balcony, 4.50 m² basement storage area, bathroom with shower, engineered wood flooring, lift, garden use (access and terms unspecified), cable/satellite TV, one garage parking space with three-phase power connection available for €22,250 extra
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Asking price€347,100 net, plus 20% VAT
Rooms4, including 3 bedrooms
Living area96.27 m²
Balcony16.06 m²
Basement storage area4.50 m²
Bathroom1, with shower
ParkingOne garage space, €22,250 extra; three-phase power connection
FloorFirst floor
Year of construction2022
AvailabilityAvailable immediately, as stated in the listing
HeatingUnderfloor heating
Flooring and featuresEngineered wood flooring, lift, garden use, cable/satellite TV
Energy performance certificateHWB: 44.9, class B; fGEE: 0.8, class A

Apartment H1-07, Thalstraße 87–89, Graz 8051. The net price is stated for an investment purchase; VAT is additional.

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Four-room apartment with balcony in Graz

A spacious four-room layout and a generous balcony are offered with this first-occupancy apartment at Thalstraße 87–89, Graz 8051. The 96.27 m² apartment is on the first floor of a completed development, is available immediately according to the listing and is described as a family-oriented home in a quiet residential area.

Layout and features

  • Four rooms, including three bedrooms
  • One bathroom with shower
  • Balcony of 16.06 m²
  • Engineered wood flooring and underfloor heating
  • Lift and 4.50 m² basement storage area
  • Garden use is listed; the access and terms of use are not specified

Parking and location

One garage parking space with a three-phase power connection is listed at an additional price of €22,250. The Thaler Bach runs along the lower side of the plot, and Lake Thalersee is nearby. The listing describes access to the surrounding area and Graz city centre via Thalstraße.

Price and availability

The apartment is offered at a net purchase price of €347,100, plus 20% VAT. The garage space is priced separately at €22,250. The listing states that the completed apartment is available immediately. For an investment purchase, possible recovery of input VAT is subject to eligibility and applicable conditions.

This first-occupancy apartment combines a generous balcony, three bedrooms and underfloor heating in a quiet Graz setting. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy