• austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074745-5f79e27d-0088501001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074745-5f79e27d-0088501002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074745-5f79e27d-0088501003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074745-5f79e27d-0088501004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074745-5f79e27d-0088501005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074745-5f79e27d-0088501006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074745-5f79e27d-0088501007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074745-5f79e27d-0088501008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074745-5f79e27d-0088501009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074745-5f79e27d-0088501010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

One-Room Garden Apartment with Separate Kitchen in Velden am Wörther See

€ 368.000
Living space 36.56 m² m²
Number of rooms 1
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating; alternative heating type stated
Extras Separate kitchen, balcony area 15.19 m² (also described as terrace), garden area 79.86 m² (use terms unspecified), basement floor area 5.93 m², bathroom with bath, one guest WC stated, parquet flooring, tiled flooring, passenger lift, building's underground car park, cable/satellite TV, bright living areas, high-quality fittings
Region 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Carinthia

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Property typeOne-room ground-floor apartment with separate kitchen
Purchase price€368,000
Living area36.56 m²
Rooms1 room; 1 bedroom stated
Balcony15.19 m² (the description also calls this a terrace)
Garden79.86 m²; access and use terms not specified
Basement5.93 m² basement floor area
Bathroom and WCBathroom with a bath; 1 guest WC stated
HeatingUnderfloor heating; alternative heating type (as listed)
FlooringParquet flooring and tiled flooring
Construction year2023
ConditionFirst occupancy stated; current status should be confirmed
Energy performance certificateHWB: 37.3; class B. fGEE: 0.75; class A.
Building facilitiesPassenger lift, building's underground car park; parking availability and price not specified
LocationHangstraße 13, 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Carinthia
Investor priceAvailable on request

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

One-room apartment with garden in Velden am Wörther See

Hangstraße 13, 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Carinthia

This new-build apartment offers a separate kitchen and substantial outdoor space in a hillside setting above Velden. The listing states first occupancy; current availability and completion status should be confirmed.

Apartment layout and features

The apartment is stated to have 36.56 m² of living area, arranged as one room with a separate kitchen. One bedroom is also listed; the relationship between this bedroom count and the one-room description should be clarified. Features include parquet and tiled flooring, underfloor heating and a bathroom with a bath. One guest WC is stated.

  • Balcony area: 15.19 m²; the detailed description refers to a terrace, so the outdoor-space type should be confirmed.
  • Garden area: 79.86 m². The listing does not specify whether access or use is exclusive.
  • Basement floor area: 5.93 m².
  • Passenger lift and an underground car park within the building; whether a parking space is included or separately available is not specified.
  • High-quality fittings and bright living areas are stated in the listing.

Development and energy details

The apartment is in a residential development of 14 apartments across two buildings. The stated construction year is 2023. Energy figures are HWB 37.3 (class B) and fGEE 0.75 (class A). Floor plans and fittings may be adapted to buyers’ wishes, according to the listing.

Velden location

The property is described as being on an elevated, sunny-side hillside above Lake Wörthersee, with panoramic views of the Karawanks and the lake. The listing places the town centre and railway station nearby, and describes good public transport connections.

  • Railway station: 800 m; bus station: 1,300 m.
  • Shopping: 900 m; Spar: 1,300 m.
  • Velden tennis centre: 800 m; Velden lido: 1,400 m; golf club: 6.3 km.
  • GP: 100 m; pharmacy: 1,400 m.
  • Motorway: 2.6 km; town centre: 900 m.

Distances are stated in the listing.

Price and availability

Asking price: €368,000. A separate investor price is available on request. Parking price and availability are not stated.

This listing offers a compact, separately-kitchened layout with sizeable outdoor areas and lift access in Velden. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy