• austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074821-b164c3a4-0088401001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074821-b164c3a4-0088401002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074821-b164c3a4-0088401003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074821-b164c3a4-0088401004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074821-b164c3a4-0088401005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074821-b164c3a4-0088401006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074821-b164c3a4-0088401007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074821-b164c3a4-0088401008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074821-b164c3a4-0088401009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074821-b164c3a4-0088401010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Ground-Floor Garden Apartment with 43.25 m² Terrace in Velden

€ 595.000
Living space 65.26 m² living area m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating; alternative heating type also stated
Extras 43.25 m² terrace, 117.23 m² garden area (use rights not specified), 5.25 m² basement storage compartment, bathroom with shower, 1 guest WC, tile flooring, parquet flooring, cable/satellite TV, lift, access described as barrier-free, underground car park in the development (parking inclusion or price not specified), first occupancy, adaptable layouts and fittings stated
Region 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Carinthia

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Property typeGround-floor garden apartment
Price€595,000
Rooms3, including 2 bedrooms
Living area65.26 m²
Terrace43.25 m²
Garden area117.23 m²; use rights not specified
Basement storage compartment5.25 m²
Bathroom and WCBathroom with shower; 1 guest WC
HeatingUnderfloor heating; alternative heating type (as listed)
FlooringTiles and parquet flooring
Condition and construction yearFirst occupancy; stated construction year 2023
Energy performance certificateHWB: 37.3 kWh/m²/year, class B; fGEE: 0.75, class A
Accessibility and building facilitiesLift; underground car park in the development (parking space inclusion or price not specified)
LocationHangstraße 13, 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Carinthia

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Ground-Floor Garden Apartment in Velden am Wörther See

Three rooms, a generous terrace and a garden area define this ground-floor apartment at Hangstraße 13, 9220 Velden am Wörther See. The listing describes it as first occupancy; the stated construction year is 2023.

Layout and features

  • 65.26 m² living area with three rooms, including two bedrooms
  • 43.25 m² terrace and a 117.23 m² garden area; the listing does not specify whether garden use is exclusive
  • Bathroom with shower and one guest WC
  • Underfloor heating; an alternative heating type is also stated
  • Tile and parquet flooring, cable/satellite TV and a 5.25 m² basement storage compartment
  • Lift and access described as barrier-free

The development includes an underground car park. Whether a parking space is included in the price or available separately is not specified. The listing says that layouts and fittings can be adapted to buyers' wishes; the scope and terms should be confirmed.

Setting and connections

The property is in an elevated position on the sunny side of Lake Wörthersee, with panoramic views towards the Karawanken and the lake. The listing describes it as close to Velden's centre and railway station. Its stated distances include the railway station at 800 m, the bus station at 1.3 km and the town centre at 900 m. Shops, restaurants and local services are nearby; a GP is listed 100 m away.

Further stated distances include a tennis centre at 800 m, Velden lido at 1.4 km, a golf club at 6.3 km and the motorway at 2.6 km. The listing also notes walking routes, swimming lakes and water sports around the lake.

Price and energy details

Asking price: €595,000. An investor price is available on request; no amount is provided. The Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB value of 37.3 kWh/m²/year (class B) and an fGEE value of 0.75 (class A).

This apartment combines ground-floor access with substantial outdoor space in an elevated Velden setting close to the lake and local amenities. Request further details about this property.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy