• austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074855-9c5e108a-0088301001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074855-9c5e108a-0088301002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074855-9c5e108a-0088301003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074855-9c5e108a-0088301004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074855-9c5e108a-0088301005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074855-9c5e108a-0088301006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074855-9c5e108a-0088301007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074855-9c5e108a-0088301008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074855-9c5e108a-0088301009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021074855-9c5e108a-0088301010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-Room Ground-Floor Apartment with Balcony in Velden am Wörther See

€ 403.000
Living space 51.33 m² living area m²
Number of rooms 2 rooms, including 1 bedroom
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras Balcony 20.06 m², basement floor area 8.42 m², bathroom with bath, 1 guest WC, parquet flooring, tiled flooring, lift, step-free access, underground car park within the development, cable/satellite TV
Region 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Carinthia

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Price€403,000
TypeTwo-room, ground-floor apartment
Living area51.33 m²
Rooms / bedrooms2 rooms / 1 bedroom
Balcony20.06 m²
Basement floor area8.42 m²
Bathroom / WCBathroom with bath; 1 guest WC
HeatingUnderfloor heating
FlooringParquet flooring and tiled flooring
ConditionNew build; first occupancy
Year of construction2023
Energy performance certificate (HWB)47.2 kWh/m²/year; class B
Energy performance certificate (fGEE)0.82; class A
ParkingUnderground car park within the development; parking space availability and price not stated

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Velden apartment with balcony and panoramic outlook

Elevated hillside views and a generous balcony distinguish this two-room ground-floor apartment in Velden am Wörther See. The listing describes it as a new build for first occupancy; the stated construction year is 2023.

Apartment details

  • 51.33 m² living area, with two rooms including one bedroom
  • Balcony of approximately 20.06 m²
  • Bathroom with bath and one guest WC
  • Underfloor heating, parquet flooring and tiled flooring
  • Basement floor area of 8.42 m²
  • Lift and step-free access are listed among the development features

The property is apartment 2 in a development of 14 apartments across two buildings. The development includes an underground car park with spaces for 14 vehicles; whether a parking space is included or available separately is not stated. The listing says floor plans and fittings can be adapted to buyers' wishes; the scope and terms should be confirmed.

Location and access

The property is in an elevated position on the sunny side of Lake Wörthersee, with advertised panoramic views of the Karawanken and the lake. Velden town centre is approximately 0.9 km away, the railway station 0.8 km, and the bus station 1.3 km. The listing also reports nearby shops, restaurants, leisure facilities and public transport. Distances stated include the motorway at 2.6 km, the beach at 1.4 km and Velden Golf Club at 6.3 km.

Velden offers access to lake activities, walking routes, restaurants and other leisure facilities. The description mentions the lake's swimming facilities, water sports and boating, as well as the town's casino.

Price and availability

Asking price: €403,000. An investor price is available on request. The listing describes the development as new build and the apartment as first occupancy.

The apartment combines a substantial balcony, elevated lake-area setting and underfloor heating, with a basement area and shared underground parking within the development. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy