• austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021075211-bd889339-0087901001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021075211-bd889339-0087901002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021075211-bd889339-0087901003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021075211-bd889339-0087901004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021075211-bd889339-0087901005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021075211-bd889339-0087901006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021075211-bd889339-0087901007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021075211-bd889339-0087901008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021075211-bd889339-0087901009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021075211-bd889339-0087901010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Ground-Floor Garden Apartment with Terrace in Velden am Wörther See

€ 560.000
Living space 61.14 m² m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating; alternative heating system
Extras Terrace 39.52 m², garden area 107.70 m², basement storage area 8.53 m², bathroom with shower, 1 guest WC, tile flooring, parquet flooring, high-quality fittings, lift, underground car park in the development, cable/satellite TV
Region 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Carinthia

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailsInformation
Price€560,000
Property typeGround-floor garden apartment
AddressHangstraße 13, Velden am Wörther See, 9220
Rooms3, including 2 bedrooms
Living area61.14 m²
Terrace39.52 m²
Garden area107.70 m²
Basement storage area8.53 m²
Bathroom and WCBathroom with shower; 1 guest WC
ConditionFirst occupancy; new build
Year of construction2023
HeatingUnderfloor heating; alternative heating system
FlooringTiles and parquet flooring
Energy performance certificateHWB: 37.3, class B; fGEE: 0.75, class A
ParkingUnderground car park in the development; parking space inclusion or price not specified
Additional featuresLift, cable/satellite TV, high-quality fittings
Development14 apartments across two buildings

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of This Ground-Floor Garden Apartment

Two outdoor spaces and a three-room layout distinguish this ground-floor garden apartment at Hangstraße 13, Velden am Wörther See. The 61.14 m² apartment is offered for first occupancy and has a 39.52 m² terrace and a stated garden area of 107.70 m².

Layout and fittings

  • Three rooms, including two bedrooms
  • Bathroom with shower and one guest WC
  • Underfloor heating; the listing also describes the heating system as alternative heating
  • Tile and parquet flooring, high-quality fittings and cable/satellite TV
  • Basement storage area of 8.53 m²

The apartment is on the ground floor. A lift and an underground car park are available within the development; whether a parking space is included or separately priced is not specified. The listing says that floor plans and fittings can be adapted to buyers’ wishes.

The development and location

The apartment is part of a new-build development of 14 apartments across two buildings on a hillside above Velden am Wörther See. The development includes an underground car park, and a private garden area is stated to be available for most apartments; the listing gives this apartment a garden area of 107.70 m².

The property is described as being on an elevated, sunny hillside on the Wörthersee, with panoramic views of the Karawanken and the lake. The centre of Velden and the railway station are nearby. Distances stated in the listing include 800 m to Velden railway station, 900 m to the town centre, 1,300 m to the bus station and 2.6 km to the motorway. The lido is 1,400 m away; the Velden golf club is 6.3 km away.

Listed nearby facilities include a GP 100 m away, a dentist 1,800 m away and a pharmacy 1,400 m away. The listing also names local shops, restaurants, sports facilities, schools and leisure options around Velden and Lake Wörthersee.

Price and key details

Asking price: €560,000. An investor price is available on request. The listing states that the apartment was built in 2023 and is offered for first occupancy. Its Austrian energy performance certificate gives an HWB of 37.3 (class B) and an fGEE of 0.75 (class A).

The terrace, garden area and two-bedroom layout combine with hillside views and access to Velden’s local amenities. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy