• austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1120-20261021075249-23fe6c89-0087801001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1120-20261021075249-23fe6c89-0087801002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1120-20261021075249-23fe6c89-0087801003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1120-20261021075249-23fe6c89-0087801004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Renovated One-Room Apartment with Fitted Kitchen in Meidling, Vienna

€ 119.500
Living space 36.12 m² living area m²
Number of rooms 1
Year of construction / renovation 1900 / n/a
Heating Individual heating for the apartment; electric radiators
Extras Fitted kitchen, tiled flooring, bathroom with shower, washing-machine connection, lift, 1.35 m² basement floor area, ceiling height approx. 3.2 m
Region 1120 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Asking price€119,500
TypeOne-room apartment
Living area36.12 m²
Basement floor area1.35 m²
FloorFirst floor
Year of construction1900
ConditionRenovated
HeatingIndividual heating for the apartment; electric radiators stated in the description
FeaturesFitted kitchen, tiled flooring, bathroom with shower, washing-machine connection, lift
Ceiling heightApprox. 3.2 m
Service charges€61.99 excluding VAT; €68.19 including VAT per month
Energy performance certificateHWB 69, class C; fGEE 1.49, class C
Recorded rental termsThe listing describes the apartment as let indefinitely at a net rent of €201.75. It records that rent under Austria’s statutory reference-rent system applies; current tenancy status should be confirmed.
AddressFockygasse 39–41, Meidling, Vienna 1120

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Renovated one-room apartment in Meidling

At Fockygasse 39–41, Vienna 1120, this renovated one-room apartment offers 36.12 m² of living area, a fitted kitchen and lift access. The listing describes it as let indefinitely; present tenancy status should be confirmed.

Layout and features

The apartment is on the first floor of a renovated older building dating from 1900. Its layout comprises one combined living and sleeping room, an entrance hall, a bathroom with shower and a compact kitchen area. The bathroom has a washing-machine connection. Features listed include tiled flooring, a fitted kitchen and a lift; the ceiling height is approximately 3.2 m.

Heating is described as individual heating for the apartment, with electric radiators specified in the property description. A 1.35 m² basement area is also recorded.

Location and transport

Meidling Market, shops for everyday needs and restaurants are nearby. Haydnpark and Steinbauerpark offer nearby green spaces. The listing names Längenfeldgasse stations for the U4 and U6, bus routes 12A and 59A, tram lines 6, 18 and 62, and the Badner Bahn. It states that Vienna city centre is about 15 minutes away by public transport.

Price and recorded tenancy

The asking price is €119,500. Monthly service charges are stated as €61.99 excluding VAT and €68.19 including VAT.

The listing records an indefinite tenancy at a net rent of €201.75 and states that Austria’s statutory reference-rent system applies to this apartment because of the building’s construction year. These are the advertised rental details; the current tenancy status should be confirmed.

The apartment combines a renovated interior, lift access and a well-connected Meidling location, with the recorded rental terms providing an additional point for consideration. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy