• austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1120-20261021075325-b6aefcfd-0087701001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1120-20261021075325-b6aefcfd-0087701002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1120-20261021075325-b6aefcfd-0087701003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1120-20261021075325-b6aefcfd-0087701004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Renovated 39.71 m² Apartment with Fireplace in Meidling, Vienna

€ 134.500
Living space 39.71 m² m²
Number of rooms 1.5
Year of construction / renovation 1900 / n/a
Heating Electric heating
Extras Fitted kitchen, tiled flooring, fireplace, 3.2 m ceiling height, lift, basement floor area 0.84 m²
Region 1120 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Purchase price€134,500
LocationFockygasse 39–41, Meidling, Vienna 1120
Property typeApartment for sale in a renovated older building
Floor / unitThird floor, Unit 21
Rooms1.5 rooms; one bedroom stated
Living area39.71 m²
Basement floor area0.84 m²
HeatingElectric heating
Monthly charges€69.07 excluding VAT; €75.98 including VAT
Recorded rental termsThe listing records an indefinite tenancy and net rent of €261.73 per month; current tenancy status should be confirmed.
Year of construction1900
ConditionRenovated older building
Energy performance certificateHWB: 69, class C; fGEE: 1.49, class C
Features3.2 m ceiling height, fitted kitchen, tiled flooring, fireplace, lift

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of the Apartment for Sale in Meidling

High ceilings and a fireplace distinguish this 39.71 m² apartment on the third floor of a renovated older building at Fockygasse 39–41, Meidling, Vienna 1120. The listing records an indefinite tenancy; its current status should be confirmed.

Layout and features

The 1.5-room layout comprises a large living room, one bedroom, a bathroom with a shower and a kitchen unit positioned in the entrance hall. The apartment has 3.2 m ceiling heights, tiled flooring and a fireplace. A fitted kitchen and lift are listed among the features.

The apartment is on the third floor, identified as Unit 21. The stated living area is 39.71 m²; the separately reported basement floor area is 0.84 m².

Location and transport

Meidling Market, shops for everyday needs, restaurants and other dining venues are described as being nearby. Haydnpark and Steinbauerpark are also close by.

Public transport connections include the U4 and U6 at Längenfeldgasse, bus routes 12A and 59A, tram routes 6, 18 and 62, and the Badner Bahn. The listing states that central Vienna can be reached by public transport in around 15 minutes.

Price and recorded tenancy

The asking price is €134,500. Monthly property charges are stated as €69.07 excluding VAT and €75.98 including VAT.

The listing records an indefinite tenancy at a net rent of €261.73 per month. This is the stated rent, not a net profit; confirm the present tenancy status and terms.

This renovated older-building apartment combines a compact layout, high ceilings and a fireplace with public transport links in Meidling. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy