• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8010-20261021080812-c6e207ed-00807111001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8010-20261021080812-c6e207ed-00807111002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8010-20261021080812-c6e207ed-00807111003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8010-20261021080812-c6e207ed-00807111004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8010-20261021080812-c6e207ed-00807111005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8010-20261021080812-c6e207ed-00807111006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8010-20261021080812-c6e207ed-00807111007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Roof-Level Apartment with 58.15 m² Terrace in Jakomini, Graz

€ 584.383
Living space 80.16 m² m²
Number of rooms 3 rooms (living room and 2 bedrooms)
Year of construction / renovation 2026 / n/a
Heating District heating and underfloor heating
Extras 58.15 m² terrace, optional parking space available for €27,001
Region 8010 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Property type and locationRoof-level apartment, Jakomini, Graz 8010
Price€584,383
Rooms3 rooms, including 2 bedrooms and a living room
Living area80.16 m²
Terrace58.15 m²
FloorSecond floor, roof level
ConditionNew build, premium specification
HeatingDistrict heating and underfloor heating
Energy performanceHWB 13.9 kWh/m²a (A++)
ParkingOptional parking space: €27,001 (stated end-user price)

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of This Apartment for Sale in Austria

LebensWert, Münzgrabenstraße 173c, 8010 Graz

A three-room roof-level apartment in Graz’s Jakomini area, with a 58.15 m² terrace and 80.16 m² living area. The listing describes a premium-specification new build in a green courtyard setting.

Apartment layout and features

  • Three rooms: a living room and two bedrooms.
  • Large terrace measuring 58.15 m².
  • District heating and underfloor heating.
  • Stated energy performance: HWB 13.9 kWh/m²a (A++).
  • Second-floor position at roof level.

Location

The apartment is in Jakomini, between Graz city centre and the Murpark shopping centre. The listing describes a quiet, landscaped courtyard setting and good transport links.

Price and parking

The stated purchase price is €584,383.

A parking space is listed as optional at an additional stated price of €27,001 (end-user price).

The apartment combines a substantial terrace with a three-room layout in a central Graz location.

Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy