• austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1070-20261021082823-1436c2a3-0074801001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1070-20261021082823-1436c2a3-0074801002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1070-20261021082823-1436c2a3-0074801003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1070-20261021082823-1436c2a3-0074801004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1070-20261021082823-1436c2a3-0074801005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1070-20261021082823-1436c2a3-0074801006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Four-Room Older-Building Apartment with Loggia in Neubau, Vienna

€ 419.900
Living space 84.06 m² m²
Number of rooms 4
Year of construction / renovation n/a / n/a
Heating Individual apartment heating, gas-fired
Extras Loggia 4.83 m², lift in the building, storage room, basement storage compartment, bicycle parking space, bathroom with shower and WC, parquet flooring, tiles
Region 1070 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Your Dream Home in Austria
Property detailInformation
Asking price€419,900
Property typeFour-room apartment in an older building
Living area84.06 m² (advertised detailed breakdown: 79.23 m² plus 4.83 m² loggia)
LoggiaOne, 4.83 m²
FloorThird floor; lift in the building
Layout and featuresLiving area, two further rooms, bathroom with shower and WC, storage room, basement storage compartment, bicycle parking space; fitted kitchen not specified, with a separate kitchen or further room described as possible
FlooringParquet flooring and tiles; original oak parquet is mentioned
HeatingIndividual apartment heating, gas-fired
Total monthly property charges€349.20 including VAT, comprising service charges €130.27, repair reserve contributions €95.69, annuity €54.67, lift operating costs €15.93 and water advance payment €34.56. Separately stated monthly costs: €146.20 excluding VAT / €160.82 including VAT.
Energy performance certificateNot provided; the listing states that the seller has not yet submitted one
LocationNeubau, 7th district, Vienna; postcode 1070

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of This Apartment for Sale in Austria

Near the U6 and with a 4.83 m² loggia, this four-room apartment in an older building is on the third floor of a lift-served building in Neubau, Vienna. The listing gives a total living area of 84.06 m²; its detailed description separately states 79.23 m² plus the 4.83 m² loggia. The apartment is presented as a renovation project, with original oak parquet described as awaiting rediscovery. Its current condition is not otherwise specified.

Layout and features

The layout is described as a spacious living area and two further rooms, together with a bathroom with shower and WC. The listing says a separate kitchen or an additional room may be possible; neither is described as currently fitted. Features include parquet flooring and tiles, a storage room and a basement storage compartment. A bicycle parking space is also mentioned.

  • One loggia, 4.83 m²
  • Gas-fired individual apartment heating
  • Lift in the building

Neubau, Vienna: location and connections

The property is listed in Neubau, Vienna’s 7th district, postcode 1070. The U6 Burggasse station is stated to be 200 m away. Tram stops at Urban-Loritz-Platz, served by lines 6, 18 and 49, are 80 m away; the tram 5 stop at Westbahnstraße is 250 m away. The listing also notes nearby Lugner City, shops, cafés, restaurants, boutiques and parks.

Price and monthly charges

Asking price: €419,900. The detailed listing gives total monthly property charges of €349.20 including VAT, listing service charges, repair reserve contributions, an annuity, lift operating costs and a water advance payment as separate components. A separate price-information section states monthly costs of €146.20 excluding VAT and €160.82 including VAT. These figures are reported as supplied.

The listing states that an Austrian energy performance certificate has not yet been provided.

The apartment combines a loggia, lift access and close public transport links in Neubau, with scope for an interior project. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy