• austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1160-20261021084025-44d08b4f-0063101001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1160-20261021084025-44d08b4f-0063101002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1160-20261021084025-44d08b4f-0063101003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1160-20261021084025-44d08b4f-0063101004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1160-20261021084025-44d08b4f-0063101005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Partly Renovated Two-Room Apartment near Kongresspark, Ottakring

€ 167.650
Living space 55.9 m² m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation n/a / n/a
Heating n/a
Extras separate kitchen, bathroom with bath, separate WC, storage room, west-facing aspect
Region 1160 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Your Dream Home in Austria
Property detailInformation
Property typeTwo-room apartment
LocationOttakring, Vienna 1160
Purchase price€167,650
Living area55.9 m²
FloorFourth floor
ConditionPartly renovated
AspectWest-facing
Layout and featuresTwo rooms, separate kitchen, bathroom with bath, separate WC, storage room
Monthly property charges€271.80 including VAT, comprising service charges €110.07, maintenance reserve €115.00 and management costs €46.73
Energy performance certificateHWB: 84.4 kWh/m²/year (class C); fGEE: 1.73; valid until 10 January 2034

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of This Apartment for Sale in Austria

Near Kongresspark and set in a quiet location, this partly renovated two-room apartment in Ottakring offers a west-facing aspect and 55.9 m² of living area. It is on the fourth floor and provides a practical layout with scope for personal finishing touches.

Layout and features

  • Two spacious rooms and a separate kitchen
  • Bathroom with a bath and a separate WC
  • Storage room
  • Partly renovated, with potential to add your own finishing touches
  • West-facing aspect and a quiet setting

Location and transport

Kongresspark is nearby, while supermarkets, cafés, restaurants and everyday shops are available in the surrounding area. The listing describes convenient public transport connections towards central Vienna.

  • Tram 2 at Römergasse: 290 m
  • Bus 10A at Albrechtskreithgasse: 500 m
  • Trams 42 and 43 and suburban railway S45 at Wien Hernals: 650 m and 700 m respectively
  • Tram 44 at Weinheimergasse: 750 m
  • Bus routes 10A and 44A also serve the area

Price and monthly charges

Asking price: €167,650. The stated total monthly property charges are €271.80 including VAT, comprising service charges of €110.07, a maintenance reserve contribution of €115.00 and management costs of €46.73. Separately stated monthly costs are €156.80 excluding VAT and €172.48 including VAT.

Energy information

The Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB of 84.4 kWh/m²/year (class C) and an fGEE of 1.73. It is valid until 10 January 2034.

This apartment combines a quiet setting near Kongresspark with west-facing rooms and useful public transport links. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy