• austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1100-20261021213333-6a8c88b0-0058701001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1100-20261021213333-6a8c88b0-0058701002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1100-20261021213333-6a8c88b0-0058701003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1100-20261021213333-6a8c88b0-0058701004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1100-20261021213333-6a8c88b0-0058701005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1100-20261021213333-6a8c88b0-0058701006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1100-20261021213333-6a8c88b0-0058701007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Renovated Three-Room Apartment with Lift in Favoriten, Vienna

€ 319.000
Living space 64.25 m² living area m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation n/a / n/a
Heating Individual heating for the apartment, gas heating
Extras Fitted kitchen, lift, bathroom with shower, separate WC, storage room, basement storage compartment, tiled flooring, furniture may be taken over by arrangement
Region 1100 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailsInformation
Asking price€319,000
Property typeRenovated apartment in an older building
LocationFavoriten, 10th district, Vienna 1100
Rooms3
Living area64.25 m²
LayoutLiving room 17.37 m²; two further rooms 17.46 m² and 10.73 m²; fitted kitchen 7.36 m²; bathroom with shower 4.18 m²; separate WC; storage room
FlooringTiled flooring
HeatingIndividual heating for the apartment; gas heating
StorageBasement storage compartment
Building facilitiesLift
Service charges€142.66; maintenance contribution €67.74; stated total monthly charges €231.44
Austrian energy performance certificateHWB 121.6 kWh/m²/year, class D; fGEE 2.28, class D; valid until 17 February 2033

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Renovated three-room apartment in Favoriten

With a bright, flexible layout and lift access, this renovated apartment in an older building is offered for sale in Favoriten, Vienna’s 10th district. It has a stated living area of 64.25 m² and is described as being in as-new condition. The listing notes that furniture may be taken over by arrangement.

Layout and features

The apartment has three rooms, independently accessed, comprising a living room and two further rooms. The room areas are 17.37 m², 17.46 m² and 10.73 m² respectively. A fully equipped fitted kitchen measures 7.36 m², and the 4.18 m² bathroom has a shower. There is also a separate WC and a storage room.

  • Tiled flooring
  • Individual heating for the apartment, using gas
  • Lift access and a basement storage compartment
  • Advertised as suitable for shared living

The listing describes the apartment as stylishly renovated and highlights its bright rooms and quality fittings.

Location and transport

The apartment is in a quiet residential area with shops, schools, kindergartens, medical practices, restaurants and parks nearby. Public transport connections provide access towards the city centre.

  • 20 m to bus 7A at Fernkorngasse
  • 280 m to bus 7A at Herzgasse
  • 350 m to tram lines 1, 6 and 18 and night bus N6 at Neilreichgasse
  • 550 m to bus 65A at Troststraße/Neilreichgasse
  • 600 m to tram lines O and 11 at Troststraße/Neilreichgasse
  • 700 m to tram lines 1, 6 and 11 at Leebgasse/Siccardsburggasse

Charges and energy information

The listing states service charges of €142.66 and a maintenance contribution of €67.74, with total monthly charges given as €231.44. The Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB of 121.6 kWh/m²/year (class D) and an fGEE of 2.28 (class D); it is valid until 17 February 2033.

Price

Asking price: €319,000

This renovated apartment combines a practical three-room layout, lift access and a well-connected Favoriten location. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy