• austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1100-20261021215142-57bbf9bc-0047501001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1100-20261021215142-57bbf9bc-0047501002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1100-20261021215142-57bbf9bc-0047501003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1100-20261021215142-57bbf9bc-0047501004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1100-20261021215142-57bbf9bc-0047501005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1100-20261021215142-57bbf9bc-0047501006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1100-20261021215142-57bbf9bc-0047501007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1100-20261021215142-57bbf9bc-0047501008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1100-20261021215142-57bbf9bc-0047501009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-Room Roof-Level Apartment with Sunny Terrace in Favoriten, Vienna

€ 247.208
Living space 52.83 m² m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 1993 / n/a
Heating Gas heating
Extras 4.21 m² terrace facing the inner courtyard, fitted kitchen, bathroom with shower and bath, laminate flooring, tiled flooring, basement storage compartment, no lift
Region 1100 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Asking price€247,208
Property typeTwo-room roof-level apartment
LocationFavoriten, Vienna 10th district; 1100 postcode
Living area52.83 m²
Rooms2
Terrace4.21 m², facing the inner courtyard
BathroomOne bathroom with shower and bath
Floor and accessFourth floor; no lift
Construction year1993
HeatingGas heating
FeaturesFitted kitchen, laminate flooring, tiled flooring, basement storage compartment
Austrian energy performance certificateHWB 119.2 kWh/m²/year, class D; fGEE 2.34, class D. Certificate valid until 1 June 2034.

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of This Apartment for Sale in Vienna

Set on the roof level, this two-room apartment in Vienna’s Favoriten district combines a sunny terrace overlooking the inner courtyard with a bright interior. Built in 1993, it is on the fourth floor and the building has no lift.

Layout and features

The apartment offers 52.83 m² of living area. The stated room schedule is: entrance hall, 10.13 m²; WC, 1.44 m²; bathroom, 4.29 m²; kitchen, 5.43 m²; and two rooms, 18.98 m² and 12.56 m². The listing describes one room as a living room and the other as a bedroom. The bathroom has a shower and bath, and the fitted kitchen is included.

  • Sunny 4.21 m² terrace facing the inner courtyard
  • Laminate and tiled flooring
  • Basement storage compartment
  • Gas heating

Location and transport

The property is in Favoriten, Vienna’s 10th district. Reumannplatz underground station is stated to be 500 metres away. The listing also describes a five-minute connection to Karlsplatz by U1. Restaurants, doctors, supermarkets and schools are readily accessible.

Price and energy information

Asking price: €247,208. The Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB of 119.2 kWh/m²/year, class D, and an fGEE of 2.34, class D; it is stated to be valid until 1 June 2034.

The principal appeal is a bright roof-level layout with a sunny courtyard-facing terrace, fitted kitchen and useful basement storage in Favoriten. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy