• austria-homes-for-sale-liezen-8940-20261021215649-0b4445cd-0044911001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-liezen-8940-20261021215649-0b4445cd-0044911002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-liezen-8940-20261021215649-0b4445cd-0044911003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-liezen-8940-20261021215649-0b4445cd-0044911004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-liezen-8940-20261021215649-0b4445cd-0044911005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-liezen-8940-20261021215649-0b4445cd-0044911006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-liezen-8940-20261021215649-0b4445cd-0044911007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-liezen-8940-20261021215649-0b4445cd-0044911008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-liezen-8940-20261021215649-0b4445cd-0044911009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

New-build three-room apartment with covered south-west-facing balcony in Liezen

€ 345.000
Living space 71.1 m² m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation n/a / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating, pellet-fired
Extras 15.4 m² covered south-west-facing balcony, lift, step-free access, wheelchair-suitable access as listed, storage room, private basement storage compartment, parquet flooring, porcelain tiles, shutters, floor-to-ceiling windows, covered bicycle parking, underground car park space or covered outdoor parking space available for purchase
Region 8940 Liezen, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Purchase price€345,000
Property typeNew-build apartment, first floor
Living area71.1 m²
Rooms3
Balcony15.4 m², south-west-facing and covered
Basement floor area3.3 m²
Bathroom / WC1 bathroom with shower, window and WC; 1 WC stated
Condition and availabilityNew build; first occupancy. The listing records expected completion in summer 2026; current completion status should be confirmed. Availability stated from summer 2026.
HeatingUnderfloor heating, pellet-fired
FeaturesLift, step-free access, wheelchair-suitable access (as listed), storage room, private basement storage compartment, parquet flooring, tiles, shutters, floor-to-ceiling windows
ParkingUnderground car park space or covered parking space available for purchase; price not stated
LocationLiezen, 8940, Styria

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of This Apartment for Sale in Liezen

A covered south-west-facing balcony and a peaceful position at the edge of the woods distinguish this new-build, three-room apartment on the first floor in Liezen. It has 71.1 m² of living area, and the listing describes it as a first-occupancy home. The development is under construction: the listing records expected completion in summer 2026, so current completion status should be confirmed. Availability is stated from summer 2026.

Layout and fittings

The layout comprises a living room, one bedroom and a further room suitable as a child's room or study. Floor-to-ceiling windows bring in natural light. The bathroom has a window, shower and WC; one WC is stated. Parquet flooring and porcelain tiles are noted, alongside a storage room, a hall wardrobe and a private basement storage compartment measuring 3.3 m².

The apartment is listed with underfloor heating powered by pellets, a lift, step-free access and wheelchair-suitable access. These accessibility descriptions are as stated in the listing.

Balcony, parking and setting

The covered balcony measures approximately 15.4 m² and faces south-west. The apartment is described as being in a sunny, quiet position at the edge of the woods, with views of the surrounding mountains and countryside. A covered bicycle parking area is available within the property. An underground car park space or a covered outdoor parking space may be purchased; neither is stated as included in the apartment price.

The town centre is within a few minutes' walk, and a bus stop and grocery shop are nearby. The listing gives the following straight-line distances: supermarket and bus stop under 500 m; doctor and bakery under 1,000 m; pharmacy, clinic, school, shopping centre, cash machine, bank, post office, police station and railway station under 1,500 m; kindergarten under 2,000 m; motorway access under 6,000 m; airport under 8,000 m. Distances are attributed to OpenStreetMap.

Regional access and price

The listing highlights nearby winter-sports areas including Hauser Kaibling, the Dachstein-Tauern region, Schladming, Planneralm, Riesneralm and Tauplitz, as well as Hinterstoder and Wurzeralm in Upper Austria. The Salzkammergut is stated to be approximately 25 minutes away. Walking and climbing areas, the Golf- und Landklub Ennstal in Weißenbach bei Liezen and Schloss Pichlarn Golf and Country Club near Irdning are also mentioned. The Gesäuse region and Admont Abbey are stated to be reachable within a 20-minute drive.

The purchase price is €345,000. A parking space is an additional purchase, with its price not specified.

This Liezen apartment combines a bright three-room layout with a generous covered balcony and a quiet, scenic setting. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy