• austria-homes-for-sale-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021221621-56275072-0034601001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021221621-56275072-0034601002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021221621-56275072-0034601003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021221621-56275072-0034601004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021221621-56275072-0034601005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021221621-56275072-0034601006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021221621-56275072-0034601007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021221621-56275072-0034601008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021221621-56275072-0034601009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021221621-56275072-0034601010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021221621-56275072-0034601011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021221621-56275072-0034601012.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Modernised Three-Room Apartment with Balcony in Bad Schallerbach

€ 212.500
Living space 68.7 m² living area; 73 m² usable floor area including balcony, as stated m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation n/a / n/a
Heating n/a
Extras South-east-facing balcony, largely glazed loggia as described, furnished kitchen, modernised floor coverings, modernised interior doors, modern bathroom, basement storage compartment
Region 4701 Bad Schallerbach, Upper Austria, Grieskirchen district

Your Dream Home in Austria

CategoryDetails
Property type and locationThree-room apartment, Bad Schallerbach, 4701
Purchase price€212,500
Living area68.7 m²
Usable floor area73 m², including balcony according to the listing
Rooms3, including one bedroom and one further room described as a children's/playroom, guest room or office
FloorGround floor, half-level above ground
BalconyOne south-east-facing balcony, 5.2 m²; described as largely glazed
StorageBasement storage compartment
Condition and featuresWell-maintained; modernised floor coverings and interior doors; modern bathroom; furnished kitchen
Monthly property charges€326.03, stated both excluding and including VAT
Reserve fund€74,404.67 as at 6 October 2025
Energy performance certificateHWB 149 kWh/m²/year, class D; fGEE 2.45, class D; valid until 13 April 2030
AvailabilityBy arrangement

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of This Apartment for Sale in Austria

A well-maintained, modernised three-room apartment with a south-east-facing balcony and furnished kitchen, in Bad Schallerbach. The listing describes it as a ground-floor apartment on a half-level of a residential building, with 68.7 m² living area and 73 m² usable floor area, including the balcony.

Layout and features

  • A spacious living room with access to the balcony.
  • One bedroom and a further versatile room, described as suitable for use as a children's or playroom, guest room or office.
  • A furnished kitchen.
  • A bathroom described as being in modern condition.
  • Modernised floor coverings and interior doors.
  • A basement storage compartment for provisions and seasonal belongings.

The balcony is listed as 5.2 m² and faces south-east. The description also calls it a largely glazed loggia; the exact configuration should be confirmed.

Location and access

The apartment is in Bad Schallerbach, in the Grieskirchen district of Upper Austria. Aquapulco thermal spa is stated to be 600 metres away and within easy walking distance. Grieskirchen, the district capital, is 10.6 km away. The listing notes good road access to the A8 towards Passau or Linz.

Costs and availability

The asking price is €212,500. Monthly property charges are stated as €326.03 both excluding and including VAT. The reserve fund stood at €74,404.67 on 6 October 2025. The energy performance certificate records HWB 149 kWh/m²/year (class D) and fGEE 2.45 (class D), and is valid until 13 April 2030. Availability is by arrangement.

This apartment combines a practical three-room layout, updated interiors and a glazed south-east-facing balcony close to the thermal spa. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy