• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062520-c20fd0ec-0100501001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062520-c20fd0ec-0100501002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062520-c20fd0ec-0100501003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062520-c20fd0ec-0100501004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062520-c20fd0ec-0100501005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062520-c20fd0ec-0100501006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-Room Investment Apartment with Balcony in Graz-Gösting

€ 193.782 (Net)
Living space 49.74 m² living area m²
Number of rooms 2 rooms, including 1 bedroom
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating n/a
Extras 14.46 m² balcony, 4.68 m² basement storage compartment, garage space with three-phase power connection included in the price, bathroom with shower, engineered wood flooring, cable/satellite TV, use of garden (access and exclusivity not specified), lift listed in property preferences
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
TypeTwo-room investment apartment, unit H2-13
Purchase price€193,782 net, plus 20% VAT
Living area49.74 m²
Rooms2, including 1 bedroom
FloorFirst floor
Balcony14.46 m²
Basement storage compartment4.68 m²
ParkingGarage space with three-phase power connection, included in the price
Bathroom1, with shower
Construction year2022 (development described as completed in 2023/24)
ConditionModern development; listing describes it as new build
Flooring and featuresEngineered wood flooring, bright living areas, cable/satellite TV, use of garden
Energy performance certificateHWB 54.9 kWh/m²a, class B; fGEE 0.78, class A; valid until 28 November 2033
Recorded tenancyFixed-term tenancy recorded as ending 30 June 2028; present tenancy status should be confirmed
Recorded net rent€603 per month; €7,236 per year, including surcharges and excluding service charges and VAT
Gross rental yieldApproximately 3.73% per annum, as stated

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of This Apartment for Sale in Austria

A balcony and a garage space included in the price distinguish this two-room investment apartment in Graz-Gösting. Apartment H2-13 is on the first floor of Haus 2 in the STADT.LAND.THAL development at Thalstraße 87–89, 8051 Graz. The listing describes the development as completed in 2023/24; the apartment is recorded as built in 2022.

Apartment layout and features

  • 49.74 m² living area, with two rooms including one bedroom.
  • Balcony measuring 14.46 m² and a 4.68 m² basement storage compartment.
  • One bathroom with a shower.
  • Engineered wood flooring and bright living areas.
  • Garage space with a three-phase power connection, included in the purchase price.
  • Use of the garden is listed; whether this is shared or exclusive is not specified.
  • Cable/satellite TV is listed.

Location

The property is in Graz-Gösting, close to Thalstraße. The Thaler Bach runs on the lower side of the plot, and Lake Thalersee is described as nearby. The listing says the surrounding area and Graz city centre are easily reached, without specifying distances.

Recorded rental and price details

The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 30 June 2028; the present tenancy status should be confirmed. The recorded net rent is €603 per month, or €7,236 per year, including surcharges and excluding service charges and VAT. The stated gross rental yield is approximately 3.73% per annum; this is a stated figure, not a guarantee.

The purchase price is €193,782 net, plus 20% VAT. The garage space is included in the price. The listing states that the whole unit can be purchased individually. Its energy performance certificate records HWB 54.9 kWh/m²a (class B) and fGEE 0.78 (class A), valid until 28 November 2033.

The balcony, included garage space and recorded rental figures are the key points of this Graz-Gösting apartment. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy