• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062742-118645e7-0100101001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062742-118645e7-0100101002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062742-118645e7-0100101003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062742-118645e7-0100101004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062742-118645e7-0100101005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021062742-118645e7-0100101006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Let Two-Room Roof-Level Apartment with Balcony in Graz-Gösting

€ 194.289 (Net)
Living space 50.1 m² m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 21.79 m² balcony, basement storage compartment, underground car park space TG24 included in purchase price, three-phase power connection, building lift, stated use of garden, engineered wood flooring, bathroom with shower, cable/satellite TV
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Property typeTwo-room roof-level apartment
LocationThalstraße 87-89, Graz-Gösting, 8051 Graz
Purchase price€194,289 net, plus 20% VAT
Rooms / bedrooms2 rooms / 1 bedroom
Living area50.1 m²
Balcony21.79 m²
Basement storage4.67 m² basement floor area; basement storage compartment
Bathroom1, with shower
ParkingUnderground car park space TG24 included in the purchase price; three-phase power connection
Construction year2022; development described as completed in 2023/24
HeatingUnderfloor heating
Energy performance certificateHWB 44.9 kWh/m²a (also stated as 55 kWh/m²a); class B. fGEE 0.8 (also stated as 0.78); class A. Validity dates given as 31 August 2030 and 28 November 2033.
TenancyThe listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 21 September 2028; present tenancy status should be confirmed. The existing tenancy is to be taken over by the buyer.
Rental figures statedNet rent: €679.72 per month; annual net rent: €8,156.64. Gross rental yield stated as approximately 4.2% per annum.

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed description of this apartment for sale in Austria

Two rooms, a generous balcony and an underground car park space included in the net purchase price distinguish this let roof-level apartment at Thalstraße 87-89, Graz-Gösting, 8051 Graz. The 50.1 m² apartment is in the STADT.LAND.THAL development, and the listing describes the development as completed in 2023/24. The listing records expected availability from Q2 2024; current availability should be confirmed.

Apartment features

  • Two-room layout with one bedroom and a 50.1 m² living area
  • 21.79 m² balcony and basement storage compartment
  • Bathroom with shower
  • Engineered wood flooring and bright rooms with natural light
  • Underfloor heating
  • Underground car park space TG24 included in the purchase price, with a three-phase power connection
  • Building lift and stated use of the garden

Location and access

The Thaler Bach runs on the lower side of the plot. Thalersee is in the surrounding area and offers opportunities for leisure activities. The listing says the surrounding area and Graz city centre are readily accessible from Thalstraße; no specific distances are stated.

Price and tenancy information

The net purchase price is €194,289, plus 20% VAT. The underground car park space is included. The listing states net rent of €679.72 per month and annual net rent of €8,156.64, including surcharges and excluding service charges and VAT; it also gives a gross rental yield of approximately 4.2% per annum, calculated against the net purchase price. These are stated rental figures, not a guaranteed return.

The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 21 September 2028, and says the buyer will take over the existing tenancy. Present tenancy status and the contract details should be confirmed.

Energy figures differ between supplied listing entries: HWB is given as 44.9 and 55 kWh/m²a, with class B; fGEE is given as 0.8 and 0.78, with class A. The certificate validity dates are also stated differently, as 31 August 2030 and 28 November 2033.

This offer combines a balcony, included underground parking and stated rental figures in a modern Graz-Gösting development. Request further details about apartment H2-19.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy