• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064108-835d3bb2-0098101001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064108-835d3bb2-0098101002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064108-835d3bb2-0098101003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064108-835d3bb2-0098101004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064108-835d3bb2-0098101005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064108-835d3bb2-0098101006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064108-835d3bb2-0098101007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064108-835d3bb2-0098101008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064108-835d3bb2-0098101009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064108-835d3bb2-0098101010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064108-835d3bb2-0098101011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021064108-835d3bb2-0098101012.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Four-Room First-Occupancy Apartment with Balcony in Graz-Gösting

€ 390.000
Living space 96.27 m² m²
Number of rooms 4
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating; air-to-water heat pump
Extras 16.06 m² balcony, real wood parquet flooring, photovoltaic system, step-free access, passenger lift, basement storage compartment, garden use mentioned with access and terms unspecified, optional garage parking space
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailsInformation
Purchase price for owner-occupiers€390,000 including VAT
Net purchase price for investors€347,100 net, plus 20% VAT
Rooms4, including 3 bedrooms
FloorFirst floor
Living area96.27 m²
Balcony16.06 m²
Basement storage compartmentIncluded; basement floor area 4.50 m²
Bathroom1, with shower
Condition and availabilityFirst occupancy; ready to move into and available immediately, as stated in the listing
Year of construction2022
HeatingUnderfloor heating; air-to-water heat pump and photovoltaic system
Energy performance certificateHWB 49 kWh/m²a, class B; fGEE 0.78, class A; valid until 28 November 2033
Optional garage parking space€23,000 for owner-occupiers or €20,470 net for investors; price information elsewhere in the listing states €22,250, so the garage price should be confirmed
Postcode8051
AddressThalstraße 87–89, Graz-Gösting, Graz

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

First-Occupancy Apartment with Balcony in Graz-Gösting

Four rooms, a generous balcony and ready-to-move-in condition distinguish this first-occupancy apartment on the first floor at Thalstraße 87–89 in Graz-Gösting. The listing states a living area of 96.27 m² and immediate availability. The building was constructed in 2022; the listing also describes the apartment as a new build with first occupancy and gives completion as 2023/24.

Layout and features

  • Four rooms, including three bedrooms, and one bathroom with a shower.
  • Open-plan living, dining and kitchen area; kitchen connections are provided, but no kitchen is included.
  • 16.06 m² balcony.
  • Real wood parquet flooring and underfloor heating.
  • Step-free access and a passenger lift.
  • A basement storage compartment is included; its stated floor area is 4.50 m².
  • The listing also mentions use of a garden; access and terms of use are not specified.

Energy and heating

The apartment has underfloor heating, an air-to-water heat pump and a photovoltaic system. The Austrian energy performance certificate records HWB 49 kWh/m²a (class B) and fGEE 0.78 (class A), valid until 28 November 2033.

Location

The apartment is at Thalstraße 87–89 in Graz-Gösting, within Graz. The Thaler Bach runs on the lower side of the plot, and Lake Thalersee is described as being in the immediate surroundings. The listing says the area and Graz city centre are accessible via nearby Thalstraße; it gives no travel distances.

Price and optional parking

The stated owner-occupier price is €390,000 including VAT. An investor price of €347,100 net plus 20% VAT is also quoted. A garage parking space is optional: the detailed description quotes €23,000 for owner-occupiers or €20,470 net for investors, while another price-detail field states €22,250. The garage price should therefore be confirmed. The listing does not establish that a parking space is included in the apartment price.

The combination of four rooms, a substantial balcony, step-free access and immediate availability makes this a clearly specified first-occupancy home in Graz-Gösting. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy