• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021064408-7eee5173-0097701001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021064408-7eee5173-0097701002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021064408-7eee5173-0097701003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021064408-7eee5173-0097701004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021064408-7eee5173-0097701005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021064408-7eee5173-0097701006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021064408-7eee5173-0097701007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021064408-7eee5173-0097701008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021064408-7eee5173-0097701009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021064408-7eee5173-0097701010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021064408-7eee5173-0097701011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8054-20261021064408-7eee5173-0097701012.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-Room Investment Apartment with Covered Balcony in Graz-Straßgang

€ 154.835 (Net)
Living space 35.67 m² living area; 51.91 m² usable floor area m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating Central heating, underfloor heating
Extras Covered balcony 16.24 m² with water and electricity connections, fitted kitchen with appliances, parquet flooring, private basement storage room, lift, garden use, cable/satellite TV, underground car park space available separately
Region 8054 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Property typeTwo-room investment apartment
LocationPrimelweg 1, Graz-Straßgang, Graz 8054
Purchase price€154,835 net; 20% VAT payable in addition
Rooms / bedrooms2 rooms; 1 bedroom
Living area35.67 m²
Usable floor area51.91 m²
BalconyCovered, 16.24 m²; water and electricity connections
Bathroom1 bathroom with shower and WC
StoragePrivate basement storage room
ParkingUnderground car park space available separately for €27,500; not included in this offer
Construction year2022
HeatingCentral heating and underfloor heating
Flooring and kitchenParquet flooring; fitted kitchen with appliances
TenancyListing records a fixed-term tenancy ending 31 March 2027; current tenancy status should be confirmed
Stated net rent€406.39 per month; stated annual net rent €4,876.68. Figures relate to the apartment only
Current rental yieldApproximately 3.15% per annum, as stated
Energy performance certificateHWB 42.4 kWh/m²·a (class B); fGEE 0.85 (class A); EEB 92.1 kWh/m²·a. Valid to 1 October 2032
Other featuresLift, garden use, cable/satellite TV

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of This Apartment for Sale in Austria

A covered balcony and an established rental arrangement are the key features of this two-room investment apartment at Primelweg 1 in Graz-Straßgang, Graz. The apartment is in House B, built in 2022, and is described as let. The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 March 2027; present tenancy status should be confirmed.

Layout and features

The apartment has 35.67 m² of living area and 51.91 m² of usable floor area. Its two-room layout comprises a living and kitchen area with balcony access, a separate bedroom that also opens onto the balcony, and a bathroom with shower and WC. Large windows bring in natural light.

  • Covered balcony of 16.24 m², with water and electricity connections
  • Fitted kitchen with appliances
  • Parquet flooring
  • Central heating and underfloor heating
  • Private basement storage room
  • Lift and stated use of a garden

Location and connections

Graz-Straßgang is served by bus routes 31, 32 and 65, as well as the S-Bahn. The listing notes convenient access by car to Graz city centre. Local shops, schools, kindergartens and leisure facilities are described as nearby.

Price and rental information

The stated net purchase price is €154,835, with 20% VAT payable in addition. The listing gives net rent of €406.39 per month and stated annual net rent of €4,876.68; these figures relate to the apartment only. The stated current rental yield is approximately 3.15% per annum and is not a guarantee of future returns.

The tenant’s overall rent is also stated to include a separate underground car park space at net €67.32 per month. That space is not part of this apartment purchase offer. It is available for separate purchase at €27,500.

Energy information

The Austrian energy performance certificate for House B is valid to 1 October 2032: HWB 42.4 kWh/m²·a (class B), fGEE 0.85 (class A), and EEB 92.1 kWh/m²·a.

This offer combines a balcony-equipped apartment in a well-connected Graz location with stated rental income and a separate storage room. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy