• austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021064644-8eb63841-0097301001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021064644-8eb63841-0097301002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021064644-8eb63841-0097301003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021064644-8eb63841-0097301004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021064644-8eb63841-0097301005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021064644-8eb63841-0097301006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021064644-8eb63841-0097301007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021064644-8eb63841-0097301008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021064644-8eb63841-0097301009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-Room Ground-Floor Apartment with Balcony in Velden am Wörthersee

€ 364.000
Living space 51.15 m² m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating; alternative heating system (details not stated)
Extras 20.06 m² balcony, 7.02 m² basement floor area, bathroom with bath, guest WC, parquet flooring, tiled flooring, underground car park in the development, step-free access as stated, lift in the upper building, cable/satellite TV
Region 9220 Velden am Wörthersee, Carinthia

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property details
CategoryDetails
Property typeGround-floor apartment
Asking price€364,000 including VAT for owner-occupiers; alternatively, €323,960 net plus 20% VAT for investors. Both options are available.
Rooms2 rooms; 1 stated bedroom
Living area51.15 m²
Balcony20.06 m²
Basement floor area7.02 m²
Bathroom1 bathroom with a bath
WC1 guest WC
ParkingThe development has an underground car park; parking space availability and price are not stated.
Construction year2023
Condition and availabilityAdvertised for first occupancy. The listing records expected completion in December 2026; current completion status should be confirmed.
HeatingUnderfloor heating; alternative heating system (details not stated)
FlooringParquet flooring and tiled flooring
Austrian energy performance certificateHWB: 47.2; class B. fGEE: 0.82; class A.

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Two-room ground-floor apartment with a large balcony in Velden

A generous balcony and a quiet hillside setting near the town centre and railway station distinguish this two-room ground-floor apartment in Velden am Wörthersee. The 51.15 m² apartment is advertised for first occupancy. The listing records expected completion in December 2026; current completion status should be confirmed.

Apartment details

  • 51.15 m² living area and one stated bedroom
  • 20.06 m² balcony
  • Bathroom with a bath and one guest WC
  • Parquet and tiled flooring, with underfloor heating
  • Basement floor area of 7.02 m²
  • The apartment is described as having high-quality fittings and bright rooms; the layout and fittings may be adapted to buyers’ wishes.

The apartment is in a development of 14 homes across two buildings. The development has an underground car park with spaces for 14 vehicles; whether a space is included or available for separate purchase is not stated. The upper building’s apartments have lift access. The listing describes the apartment as step-free, though the extent of accessibility is not specified.

Location and transport

The property is on an elevated hillside on the sunny side of Lake Wörthersee, with panoramic views of the Karawanks and the lake. Velden town centre is about 900 m away, and the railway station is about 800 m away. The bus station is about 1.3 km away; the nearest bus stop is not specified. The motorway is about 2.6 km away.

Local facilities listed include a GP 100 m away, a supermarket 1.3 km away, a bank and post office each 900 m away, and a pharmacy 1.4 km away. A tennis centre is 800 m away and Velden lido is 1.4 km away; the golf club is 6.3 km away. Distances and facilities are as stated in the listing.

Velden offers access to lakeside swimming and water sports, walking routes, restaurants and leisure venues. The listing also notes the town’s casino and nightlife.

Price and project information

The stated price is €364,000 including VAT for owner-occupiers, or €323,960 net plus 20% VAT for investors; both purchase options are indicated. The apartment is unit 3 in a development with a stated construction year of 2023. The listing records expected project completion in December 2026; confirm the current status.

The Austrian energy performance certificate gives an HWB of 47.2 (class B) and an fGEE of 0.82 (class A).

The apartment combines a substantial balcony, hillside lake views and convenient access to Velden’s centre and railway station. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy