• austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1170-20261021065829-0320be69-0095401001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1170-20261021065829-0320be69-0095401002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1170-20261021065829-0320be69-0095401003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1170-20261021065829-0320be69-0095401004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1170-20261021065829-0320be69-0095401005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1170-20261021065829-0320be69-0095401006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1170-20261021065829-0320be69-0095401007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1170-20261021065829-0320be69-0095401008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1170-20261021065829-0320be69-0095401009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1170-20261021065829-0320be69-0095401010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1170-20261021065829-0320be69-0095401011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1170-20261021065829-0320be69-0095401012.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Ground-Floor Garden Apartment with Terrace in Dornbach, Vienna

€ 797.000
Living space 92.12 m² m²
Number of rooms 2.5
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 39.89 m² terrace, 97.18 m² garden area with garden use stated, 1.19 m² basement storage compartment, one underground car-parking space available for an additional €37,500, one bedroom, hobby room, spacious entrance wardrobe, bathroom with bath and double basin, separate WC, two storage rooms, parquet flooring, air conditioning provision, Austrian energy performance certificate: HWB 42.2 kWh/m²a (class B), fGEE 0.77 (class A), valid until 12 November 2030
Region 1170 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property details
Property typeGround-floor garden apartment
LocationCarl-Reichert-Gasse 7, Dornbach, 17th district of Vienna (Hernals), Vienna 1170
Price€797,000
Rooms2.5 rooms; one bedroom and a hobby room
Living area92.12 m²
Terrace39.89 m²
Garden97.18 m²; garden use stated
Basement storage compartment1.19 m²
Bathroom and WCOne bathroom with bath and double basin; one separate WC
ParkingOne underground car-parking space, available for an additional €37,500
Year of construction2023
AvailabilityAdvertised as ready for immediate occupancy; a separate availability date of 19 August 2026 is also recorded. Current availability should be confirmed.
HeatingUnderfloor heating
Flooring and featuresParquet flooring, two storage rooms, spacious entrance wardrobe, air conditioning provision
Energy performanceAustrian energy performance certificate: HWB 42.2 kWh/m²a (class B); fGEE 0.77 (class A); valid until 12 November 2030
Monthly chargesService charges: €203.70; heating costs: €115.15 excluding VAT; total monthly charges: €318.85 excluding VAT / €362.25 including VAT

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of This Apartment for Sale in Austria

A generous garden and terrace complement the 92.12 m² living area of this ground-floor, 2.5-room apartment in Dornbach, Vienna. The property is advertised as ready for immediate occupancy, although a separate availability date of 19 August 2026 is also recorded; please confirm its current availability.

Layout and features

The apartment has an open-plan living and kitchen area, one bedroom, a versatile hobby room and a spacious entrance wardrobe. The bathroom has a bath and double basin, with a separate WC. Two storage rooms are also listed. Parquet flooring is fitted, and provision for air conditioning is noted.

The terrace measures 39.89 m² and is accessible from the living and kitchen area, bedroom and hobby room. It leads to a south-facing garden of approximately 97.18 m²; garden use is stated. A 1.19 m² basement storage compartment is also recorded.

Underfloor heating serves the apartment. The Austrian energy performance certificate gives an HWB of 42.2 kWh/m²a (class B) and an fGEE of 0.77 (class A), and is valid until 12 November 2030.

Building, parking and costs

Built in 2023, the apartment is on the ground floor. One underground car-parking space is listed at an additional price of €37,500; it is not included in the apartment price.

The asking price is €797,000. Stated monthly charges are €203.70 in service charges and €115.15 in heating costs excluding VAT. Total monthly charges are listed as €318.85 excluding VAT or €362.25 including VAT.

Dornbach location

CARL 7 is situated at the northern edge of Dornbach in Vienna’s 17th district. Tram line 43 connects the residential area with the Gürtel and Vienna city centre. Shops and everyday services, doctors, pharmacies, schools and kindergartens are nearby. Pötzleinsdorfer Schlosspark, Schwarzenbergpark, city walking routes and the Marswiese sports facilities offer local options for outdoor recreation.

The apartment combines a spacious ground-floor layout with a large terrace and garden in Dornbach. Request further details about this property.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy