• austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021070326-70181670-0094301001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021070326-70181670-0094301002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021070326-70181670-0094301003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021070326-70181670-0094301004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021070326-70181670-0094301005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021070326-70181670-0094301006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021070326-70181670-0094301007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021070326-70181670-0094301008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021070326-70181670-0094301009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021070326-70181670-0094301010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021070326-70181670-0094301011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-Room Roof-Level Apartment with South-Facing Terrace, 1220 Vienna

€ 269.000
Living space 40.46 m² m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 2025 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating supplied by an air-source heat pump
Extras 6.82 m² south-facing terrace, open-plan living and kitchen area, separate bedroom, oak parquet flooring, porcelain tiles, provision for air conditioning, electrically operated external Venetian blinds, security entrance door (WK3), cable/satellite TV, building bicycle and pram storage rooms, optional underground car-park space for €30,000
Region 1220 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Property typeRoof-level apartment
LocationHirschstettner Straße 78, 1220 Vienna, Donaustadt
Purchase price€269,000
Rooms2, including one separate bedroom
Living area40.46 m²
Terrace6.82 m²; south-facing according to the listing
Condition and availabilityFirst occupancy; listing states available immediately and also gives 30 June 2026. Availability should be confirmed.
Year of construction2025
HeatingUnderfloor heating, supplied by an air-source heat pump
FeaturesOpen-plan living and kitchen area, oak parquet flooring, porcelain tiles, provision for air conditioning, electrically operated external Venetian blinds, security entrance door (WK3), cable/satellite TV
ParkingOne space in the building’s underground car park, optional at an additional €30,000
Energy performance certificateHWB: 38.03; class B. fGEE: 0.7; class A+. Valid until 14 June 2033.

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Two-room roof-level apartment beside Hirschstettner Park

Green outlook and a south-facing terrace distinguish this two-room roof-level apartment at Hirschstettner Straße 78 in Vienna’s Donaustadt district. The property is described as being for first occupancy, with a stated living area of 40.46 m² and a 6.82 m² terrace. The listing gives both immediate availability and 30 June 2026; the current availability should be confirmed.

Layout and interior

The apartment has an open-plan living and kitchen area and a separate bedroom. Its listed finishes and fittings include oak parquet flooring, porcelain tiles, underfloor heating supplied by an air-source heat pump, provision for air conditioning, electrically operated external Venetian blinds and a WK3-class security entrance door. Light enters from two directions, according to the listing.

Building and parking

The apartment is in the “OH DEER” development. Bicycle and pram storage rooms are mentioned among the building’s shared facilities. One space in the building’s underground car park is available as an optional additional purchase for €30,000; it is not included in the apartment price.

Location and connections

The property is beside Hirschstettner Park in a green, quiet setting. Bus routes 22A, 86A, 87A and 95A are stated to be within walking distance, with connections towards the U1 at Kagraner Platz and the S-Bahn. The listing also notes access to the A23 and B8, nearby schools, kindergartens, supermarkets and local shops, and leisure options including Blumengärten Hirschstetten, Badeteich Hirschstetten and the Old Danube.

Distances stated in the listing include 0.17 km to shopping, 0.26 km to a kindergarten, 0.34 km to a secondary school, 1 km to a primary school, 7.58 km to the city centre and 14.3 km to the airport.

Price and energy information

The listed purchase price is €269,000. The underground car-park space is separately priced at €30,000. The energy performance certificate records HWB 38.03 (class B) and fGEE 0.7 (class A+), and is stated to be valid until 14 June 2033.

This apartment combines a terrace, new-home condition and a green Donaustadt setting close to local amenities and transport. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy