• austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021071519-e1447ff4-0093001001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021071519-e1447ff4-0093001002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021071519-e1447ff4-0093001003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021071519-e1447ff4-0093001004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021071519-e1447ff4-0093001005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021071519-e1447ff4-0093001006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021071519-e1447ff4-0093001007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021071519-e1447ff4-0093001008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021071519-e1447ff4-0093001009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021071519-e1447ff4-0093001010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021071519-e1447ff4-0093001011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021071519-e1447ff4-0093001012.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1220-20261021071519-e1447ff4-0093001013.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Apartment with Two Balconies in Vienna-Donaustadt

€ 420.000 (Net)
Living space 72.56 m² m²
Number of rooms 3 rooms, including 2 bedrooms
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating via an air-source heat pump
Extras Two balconies totalling 13.16 m², basement storage area 2.06 m², oak parquet flooring, porcelain tiles, electrically operated external Venetian blinds, air-conditioning provision, WK3 security entrance door, cable/satellite TV, underground car parking space available for an additional €30,000, bicycle storage room, pram storage room
Region 1220 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Property typeThree-room apartment
LocationHirschstettner Straße 78, 1220 Vienna, Donaustadt
Purchase price€420,000
Net investment price€386,400, stated as a net price
Living area72.56 m²
Rooms3, including 2 bedrooms
FloorFirst floor
Balconies2, total stated area 13.16 m²
Basement storage2.06 m²
HeatingUnderfloor heating via an air-source heat pump
ConditionFirst occupancy
Year of construction2023
Energy performance certificateHWB: 38.03; class B. fGEE: 0.7; class A+. Valid until 14 June 2033.
ParkingUnderground car parking space available for an additional €30,000
AvailabilityThe listing states availability from autumn 2025; current availability should be confirmed.

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Three-room apartment with two balconies in Donaustadt

Two balconies, a quiet courtyard position and views of greenery distinguish this first-floor apartment at Hirschstettner Straße 78, in Vienna’s 22nd district. The 72.56 m² apartment is described as a first-occupancy property, in a development completed in 2023.

Layout and specification

The layout comprises an entrance hall, a bathroom with WC, an open-plan living and kitchen area, two bedrooms and a storage room. The two balconies have a combined stated area of 13.16 m².

  • Underfloor heating supplied by an air-source heat pump
  • Electrically operated external Venetian blinds
  • Oak parquet flooring and porcelain tiles
  • Air-conditioning provision included
  • Security entrance door, classification WK3
  • Basement storage area of 2.06 m²
  • Cable/satellite TV

A building underground car park is available; a parking space is separately priced at €30,000. Bicycle and pram storage rooms are also provided within the development.

Location and access

The address is close to bus routes 22A, 86A, 87A and 95A, as well as an S-Bahn connection. The listing gives the nearest long-distance railway station as 0.09 km away. A kindergarten, primary school and secondary school are nearby, and local shops are stated to be 0.17 km away.

Hirschstetten offers green spaces and parks, including the Hirschstetten Flower Gardens. The nearby Hirschstetten bathing pond provides a local leisure option, while the recreation areas around the Old Danube are stated to be accessible in around 10 minutes by bicycle or public transport. The listing places the city centre 7.58 km away and Vienna Airport 14.30 km away.

Price and availability

The stated purchase price is €420,000. A net investment price of €386,400 is also stated. The underground car parking space is an additional €30,000. The listing records availability from autumn 2025; current availability should be confirmed.

This apartment combines a practical three-room layout with two balconies and a quiet position near Hirschstetten’s parks. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy